Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹11,360
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
The Executive Engineer, Malda Division, PHE Dte.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Repairing overhauling work of Iron Elimination Plant (Pressure Type) having capacity 68.10 cum per hour and of blower room and allied works of BHALUKA FATEPUR Piped Water Supply Scheme at Harishchandrapur-II Dev. Block under Malda Division, PHE Dte
2026_PHED_5021100_5
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_11 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹11,360
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying, dumping of new media inside of the IEP Filter Tank, Oxidation Chamber & removing old unservicible media including labour charges for placement of media into vessel. | |||||
| 1.01 | (a) Anthracite (Coal & Sand) of size 1mm to 4 mm depth = 300 mm @ 1100 kg/cum. | 3,401.76 | /Kg. | 29 | ₹98,651.04 |
| 1.02 | (b) Filter Sand (16/32 mesh) of depth = 450 mm @ 1500 kg/cum. | 6,958.14 | /Kg. | 4.5 | ₹31,311.63 |
| 1.03 | (C) Gravel Size.
(i) 20 mm to 12 mm (100 mm depth)
(ii) 12 mm to 6 mm (100 mm depth)
(iii) 6 mm to 3 mm (100 mm depth)
Weight of gravels @ 2250 kg/cum | 6,958.14 | /Kg. | 6.25 | ₹43,488.38 |
| 2 | Media for Oxidation chamber MnO2 granule @ 1800 kg/cum. | 1,484.4 | /Kg. | 102 | ₹1,51,408.8 |
| 3 | Labour for placement of Media into vessels (As per Analysis) | 1 | /MT | 1,206 | ₹1,204.79 |
| 4 | Supplying of CIDF pipe Class-B as per I.S. 7181-1986 with latest revision. | 180 | /Kg. | 63 | ₹11,340 |
| 5 | Supply, fitting & fixing of pressure gauge | 2 | /Each | 1,325 | ₹2,650 |
| 6 | Supply, fitting & fixing of stainer including fitting, fixing in hole with proper tightness all complete. | 1,080 | /Each | 25 | ₹27,000 |
| 7Supply and delivery of CIDF sluice valve (Special type) PW-1.00 of different dia make with CI double flanged non rusting spindle sluice valves conforming to IS 14846 -2000 with latest emended having body dome/bonnet and cover of C.I.Gr-F.G 210mtr. spindle of IS-6603 G.R-12/Gr-13 non-magnetic, nuts seat rings are of Gunonetal as per IS:318 LTB-2 flanges and drilled to IS:1538 Part IV & VI valves are suitable for max. working pressure of 10kg/cm2(seat test) and body tested to 15kg/cm2. N.B: The above item should be procured from the reputed manufactures as per deptt. approved vender list. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098607.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].