Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹35.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹36.1 LAccepted-Finance NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹36.1 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KR CONTRACTOR L2 | ATHMIKA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: ISMB 200 x 100 | 5.7 | MT | 71,500 ₹4,80,740.26 | 70,000 ₹4,70,654.8 Lowest |
| 2.00 | ISMB 150 x 75 | 0.53 | MT | 64,500 ₹39,957.75 | 64,000 ₹39,648 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Channel 100 x 50 | 0.58 | MT | 63,500 ₹43,159.68 | 63,000 ₹42,819.84 Lowest |
| 4.00 | ISMC x 75 x 40 | 0.54 | MT | 63,300 ₹40,484.15 | 63,000 ₹40,292.28 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Angle 75 x 75 x 8 | 0.76 | MT | 63,000 ₹56,201.04 | 62,800 ₹56,022.62 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Angle 65 x 65 x 6 | 0.38 | MT | 63,000 ₹28,026.18 | 62,700 ₹27,892.72 Lowest |
| 7.00 | ISMB 150 x 80 | 0.3 | MT | 64,640 ₹23,035.11 | 64,000 ₹22,807.04 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Plate 1000 x 1000 x 8 | 0.44 | MT | 85,500 ₹44,290.71 | 84,000 ₹43,513.68 Lowest |
| 9.00 | ISA 50 x 50 x 6 | 0.79 | MT | 64,640 ₹60,028.58 | 63,500 ₹58,969.91 Lowest |
| 10.00 | II. Labour Portion : Dismantling of existing corroded / damaged Beams, Channels and angles of the cable gallery structures from AC plant wall to ICHS control room. which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges consumables etc., | 5 | MT | 11,340 ₹66,906 | 11,000 ₹64,900 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,800
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ICHS Dn Strengthening and painting the cable gallery structure from AC plant wall to ICHS control room
2026_EB_649969_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo139/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS Chennai
Refer the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹31,800
Yes
29 Jun 2026
2 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. Material Portion: ISMB 200 x 100 | - | MT | - | - |
| 2 | ISMB 150 x 75 | 1 | MT | - | - |
| 3 | Channel 100 x 50 | - | MT | - | - |
| 4 | ISMC x 75 x 40 | - | MT | - | - |
| 5 | Angle 75 x 75 x 8 | - | MT | - | - |
| 6 | Angle 65 x 65 x 6 | - | MT | - | - |
| 7 | ISMB 150 x 80 | - | MT | - | - |
| 8 | Plate 1000 x 1000 x 8 | - | MT | - | - |
| 9 | ISA 50 x 50 x 6 | 1 | MT | - | - |
| 10 | II. Labour Portion : Dismantling of existing corroded / damaged Beams, Channels and angles of the cable gallery structures from AC plant wall to ICHS control room. which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges consumables etc., | - | MT | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_779308.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].