Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Finance B 35 CHANDAKA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PATIA B 35 CHANDAKA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PATIA INFOCITY SQUARE BHUABNESWAR ORISSA 751024 | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751024 | +0.00% | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Finance PLOT NO N2 70 IRC VILLAGE NAYAPALLI BHUBANESWAR | BHUBANESWAR | KHURDA | ODISHA | +1.00% | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
4 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
S.E. Electrical Circle (RandB) Bhubaneswar
S.E. Electrical Circle (RandB) Bhubaneswar, Nirman Soudha, Unit-V, 751001.
SITC of Fire Fighting System including Aerosol based Suppression System and Lightning Arrester in SDH, Chitrakonda of Malkangiri Dist. during 2025-26.
2026_EICCL_132388_2
Bid Identification No.S.E.E.C (RandB) 16/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
Malkangiri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.6 L
22 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026 - 26 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE PUMP ROOM EQUIPMENT
Supplying, installing testing and commissioning of electrical motor driven Main Pump of horizontal centrifugal end suction backpull out type with gland packing and capable to deliver 1620LPM (96 m³/ Hr) at 70 MWC with all necessary accessories like bronze impeller, stainless steel shaft along with anti-vibration mounting, coupling, coupling guard and base plate for pump, fabricated mild steel channel,foundation bolts, and pump should have the dry run sensor provision, etc., as per local fire brigade requirement . The pump shall capable to have 3.5 kg/cm² residual pressure at top most hydrant point. The pump shall be coupled to electrical motor with speed of 2900 RPM, Electric supply 415V, 50 Hz and complete set shall be mounted on a common base frame. The quoted rate shall includes providing & fixing of coupling, coupling gaurd and Foundation bolts etc.Make-Kirloskar/WILO/KSB
N:B:. a)All bids received will remain valid for a period as specified in the Contract Data after the deadline date for submission of bids and validity of bids can also be extended if agreed to by the bidder and the Department.
(b) TDS of major items such as pumps, MS Pipes, Valves, Sprinklers, Fire detection system, Fire extinguisher, aerosol based fire extinguisher, Lighting arrestor system and drawings such as fire alarm detection layout, sprinkler system, external and internal hydrant system, pump house-pump arrangement drawungs etc should be verified and approved by the Superintending Engineer, Electrical Circle (R&B) Odisha, Bhubaneswar before execution of the work. | 1 | No. | 2,95,645 | ₹2,95,645 |
| 2 | Supplying, installing and commissioning of Diesel Engine driven common stand by pump, horizontal centrifugal end suction backpull out radiator cooling type with gland packing and capable to deliver 1620 LPM (96 m³/ Hr) at 70 MWC with all necessary accessories like bronze impeller, stainless steel shaft along with anti-vibration mounting, coupling, gear box, base plate for pump, fabricated mild steel channel with foundation bolts etc., It includes providing and fixing fuel oil tank (capacity as perTAC requirements) with supports and necessary pipe works for diesel engine, battery and battery charger to be connected to control panel of diesel engine and exhaust silencer including necessary pipe work and lagging, pump should have the dry run sensor provision, etc., and shall be automatic in operation with diesel engine control diesel engine control panel with 24V DC storage battery & its battery charger with required Ampere - hour rating, terminal box (2 nos. of 12volts), as per TAC including all associated electrical works. Make-Kirloskar/WILO/KSB | 1 | No. | 5,20,870 | ₹5,20,870 |
| 3 | Supplying, installing and commissioning of electrical motor driven Jockey pump of horizontal centrifugal end suction backpull out type with gland packing and capable to deliver 180LPM (10.8 m³/ Hr) at 70 MWC with all necessary accessories like bronze impeller, stainless steel shaft along with anti-vibration mounting pad and flexible connections at discharge end of the pipes, pump should have the dry run sensor provision etc. and shall be automatic in operation.The pump shall be coupled to motor of with speed of 2900RPM and complete set shall be mounted on common base frame. The quoted rate shall includes providing & fixing of coupling, coupling gaurd and Foundation bolts etc. Make-Kirloskar/WILO/KSB | 1 | No. | 1,23,850 | ₹1,23,850 |
| 4 | Control Panel for Fire pumps.
Design, manufacture, supply ,installation, testing and commissioning of following Fire panel suitable for 415V, 3 phase, 4 wire, 50 hz power distribution system. The panel should be indoor, free standing, floor mounting, sheet metal clad, Cubicle, dead front, dust and vermin proof, compartmentalized design fabricated out of 2 mm thick CRCA sheet duly powder coated after treatment in 7 tank process complete with Cu busbars, a separate earth bus bar to be provided through out the length of the panel. The incoming and outgoing feeders shall be accommodated in a modular multitier arrangement, adequate size cable alley, painting, earthing numbering, damper plate etc. as required as per specifications and drawings and as per local Fire Authority requirement.The panel shall be fabricated by only CPRI approved manufacturer. Provision for mechanical alarm for main pump and diesel pump. Make of switchgear-Legrand/Schneider/Siemens/ABB. As per the details below: INCOMING :1 Nos 160 A 36 Ka 3P with solid neutral SDFU Voltmeter with s/s, Ammeter with S/s, 1 Set of 200 Amps. TPN Al. Bus bars with color coded heat shrinkable PVC sleeves., 1 Sets of RYB indicating lamps with individual RCBOm, 1 Nos 0-200 Amps. with Digital Ammeter with suitable rating of Current transformer, 1 Nos 0-415V, Voltmeter with selector switch., OUTGOING: FEEDER FOR MAIN PUMPS - 01 Nos, 01 No 125 A TP MCCB 25kA adjustable thermal release, Ics=100%Icu, with star delta Starter contactor and OLR ratings as per type 2 co-ordination, with 01 Nos 0-200Amps. Digital Ammeter and suitable rated current transformers and indicating lamps with ON / OFF push buttons, hooter., 01 Nos Auto manual selector switch, FEEDER FOR JOCKEY PUMP - 01 No, 01 No 63 A TP MCCB 25kA adjustable thermal release, Ics=100%Icu, with DOL Starter contactor and OLR ratings as per type 2 co-ordination, with 01 No 0-63Amps. Digital Ammeter and suitable rated current transformers and indicating lamps with ON / OFF push buttons.,01 No Auto manual selector switch, DIESEL ENGINE PUMP 01 No, a) 25Amps DPMCB - 01 No, b) Battery charger with transformer with rectifier resistance DC ammeter, DC voltmeter, Trickle / booster / off selector switch - 1 No, c) 1 set of indicating lamps for the following :, 1. Phase indication, 2. Battery charger on, 3. Over load relay, 4. DC supply on, 5. Control switch on, 6. Engine fails to start, 7. Pump on, 8. Low oil pressure, 9. High water temperature, 10. Auto manual selector switch, d) 1 sets of push button stations for the following :, 1. Engine Start, 2. Engine Stop, 3. Engine - hooter ACK, 4. Engine - fault reset, e) Selector switches (Engine control, mode selector)-1 No, f) Auxiliary relays / contactors / timer for sequence operating for starting and stopping of the engine - 1 set., g) Hooter for audio alarm (Industrial type) - 1 No, The panel shall be powder coated of approved color both inside & out side. The panel shall have both bottom & top cable entry provisions and panel shall be mounted on Pedestal of 300 mm height., Also panel shall have sufficient (min. 10 Nos) NO/NC contacts for extending the status( annunciation) of fire pumps to the Fire alarm panel. | 1 | No. | 2,15,000 | ₹2,15,000 |
| 5 | Supplying, laying, testing & commissioning of FRLS, XLPE insulated, PVC outer sheateh, steel armoured, aluminium / copper conductor, 1100v grade power cables with glands etc. The cables shall be laid in tray / Hume pipe / in trenches/on walls/ floor etc. as required. For cables laid out door the rate shall include earth excavation providing brick and sand protection, refilling and compacting the earth.The rate shall excludes tray & Hume pipes. The quoted rate shall includes the end termination for 1.1KV cables with double compression type cable gland and heavy duty tinned copper cable sockets as per the relevant IS standards. Rate shall be inclusive of all sundry materials like adhesive tape , PVC sleeves , bolts and nuts, washers etc. including plugging unused holes. Above 10 mm² shall be aluminium conductor type. The minimum size of the cables shall as mentioned below,Make- Finolex/Anchor/Polycab/HAVELLS/RR KABLE/KEI
3.5C x 95 sq.mm | 110 | Rmt | 1,321 | ₹1,45,310 |
| 6 | 3 C x 50 Sqmm. | 60 | Rmt | 770 | ₹46,200 |
| 7 | 12 core x 2.5 sqmm | 30 | Rmt | 750 | ₹22,500 |
| 8 | 4 C x 16 Sqmm. | 40 | Rmt | 480 | ₹19,200 |
| 9 | Supplying,fixing of perforated cable trays with horizental & vertical bends,reducers ,tees,crossover,brakets & other accessories ar requited confirming to IS-IEC -61537 ,the cable tray shall be galvanised for corrosion protection confirming to DIN EN 10346/ISO 1461. Size 60mm(H) x 100mm(W) of MAKE- Profab/OBO/Neidax.The Load bearing capacity of the Cable Trays should be minimum of 104.8Kg/meter at the span of 1.5Meter as per UL specifications as required as per direction of Engg.-in-Charge.. | 15 | Rmt | 565 | ₹8,475 |
| 10 | Supplying,fixing of perforated cable trays with horizental & vertical bends,reducers ,tees,crossover,brakets & other accessories ar requited confirming to IS-IEC -61537 ,the cable tray shall be galvanised for corrosion protection confirming to DIN EN 10346/ISO 1461. Size 60mm(H) x 300mm(W) of MAKE- Profab/OBO/Neidax.The Load bearing capacity of the Cable Trays should be minimum of 104.8Kg/meter at the span of 1.5Meter as per UL specifications as required as per direction of Engg.-in-Charge. | 30 | Rmt | 972 | ₹29,160 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.26 MB
BOQ_597045.xls
BOQ • 0.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].