Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹6,301
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Assistant Engineer, Maidan Sub-Div
3/1, Munshi Prem Chand Sarani (St. Georges Gate Road) Hastings Kolkata -700 022.
Cleaning of shurbs, plants, jungles etc. by cutting and removing along the Khiddirpore Road, Lovers Lane and Ladies Golf Club Ground and surrounding area within Kolkata Maidan area complete in all respect during the year 2026-27.
2026_WBPWD_5021023_1
WBPWD/AE/MSD/NIT10/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,301
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing compound premises of shurbs, plants, jungles etc. by cutting and removing as directed (Specific permission of Engineer-in-Charge prior to execution will be necessary). (Payment to be made on area cleared) | 24,030 | Sq.M | 13.11 | ₹3,15,033.3 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.87 MB
BOQ_5098403.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].