Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹47.2 L
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Superintending Engineer, through EE,NHD,Mangalore.
Office of Executive Engineer NH Division Mangalore.
Special Repair work from km 0.00 to km 71.60 of NH 275 (Mani Sampaje section) in the State of Karnataka in EPC mode (Job No. NH-275-KNT-Mangaluru-Special Repairs-2026-27-02)
2026_MoRTH_922989_1
SE/NHC/BNG/MNG/SR/NIT02/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
EPC Contract
270 days
NH 275, Mani to Sampaje
As per tender document details
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹11,800
Rs 10000 through Bharathkosh and Rs1800 through DD
₹47.2 L
Office of Executive Engineer NH Division Mangalore
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Date: | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | To,
Chief Engineer,
National Highways,
Bengaluru
Sub: BID for “Special Repair (SR) work from km 0.00 to km 71.60 of NH-275 (Mani Sampaje section) in the State of Karnataka in EPC mode (Job No: NH-275-KNT-Mangaluru-Special Repairs-2026-27-02)”.
Dear Sir,
With reference to your RFP document dated as per NIT, I/we, have examined the Bidding Documents and understood their contents, hereby submit my/our BID for the aforesaid Project. The BID is unconditional and unqualified.
2. I/ We acknowledge that the Authority will be relying on the information provided in the BID and the documents accompanying the BID for selection of the Contractor for the aforesaid Project, and we certify that all information provided in the Bid are true and correct; nothing has been omitted which renders such information misleading; and all documents accompanying the BID are true copies of their respective originals.
3. The BID Price has been quoted by me/us after taking into consideration all the terms and conditions stated in the RFP, draft Agreement, our own estimates of costs and after a careful assessment of the site and all own the conditions that may affect the project cost and implementation of the project.
4. I/ We acknowledge the right of the Authority to reject our BID without assigning any reason or otherwise and hereby waive, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, our right to challenge the same on any account whatsoever.
5. In the event of my/ our being declared as the Selected Bidder, I/we agree to enter into a Agreement in accordance with the draft that has been provided to me/us prior to the BID Due Date. We agree not to seek any changes in the aforesaid draft and agree to abide by the same.
6. I/ We shall keep this offer valid for 180 (one hundred and eighty) days from the BID Due Date specified in the RFP. I/ We hereby submit our BID and offer a BID Price (inclusive of all taxes) for | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | “Special Repair (SR) work from km 0.00 to km 71.60 of NH-275 (Mani Sampaje section) in the State of Karnataka in EPC mode (Job No: NH-275-KNT-Mangaluru-Special Repairs-2026-27-02)” | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 4 | for undertaking the aforesaid Project in accordance with the Bidding Documents and the Agreement. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_969934.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
EPCagreement&schedule.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.19 MB
RFPSRNH275job02.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
SRNIT02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
Cost Estimate.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .