Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.3 L
EMD Value
₹35,871
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Karnataka Forest Department
PRASHANTH KUMAR PAI
9620426901
Construction of double line tentacle fencing and three years of maintenance AND Includes repair, replacement of panel, wires, Battery other accessories and removal of weeds and climbers along the fence in subramanya Range
KFD/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT41555/CALL-2
KFD/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT41555/CALL-2
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
KFD ACF Territorial Sub Division Office Subramanya-Sullia
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
₹35,871
4 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
Construction of double line tentacle fencing and three years of maintenance AND Includes repair, replacement of panel, wires, Battery other accessories and removal of weeds and climbers along the fence in subramanya Range
24 V ENERGIZER: With the following specifications. Must be from a reputed company Must confirm to National and International standards of safety IS-302-2-76. INPUT VOLTAGE DC 24 V Switch to high and l...
SOLAR MODULE: With the following Specification minimum 150 watts, 12 volts rating with minimum 10 years warranty against manufacturing defects and Solar charge controller to regulate the charging of t...
BATTERY: Must have 12 Volts, 100AH SOLAR GEL SOLARTRON BATTERY with at least 5 years guarantee and LOW MAINTAINANCE
LIGHTNING DIVERTER: Must be capable of diverting stray lightening. The diverter assembly must be adjustable for spark gaps. : Adequate earthing to be provided
EARTHING SYSTEM: Must contain earth mixture capable of retaining moisture and8 MM dia stainless steel rod-non rusting quality of 4 feet long.
WARNING SIGNS: Poly-ethylene plastic with statutory colors and signs.
LEAD OUT CABLE: Must be double insulated withstanding 15 KV voltage and Inner core wire must be hot dip galvanized.
TOOL KIT: (Cutting Pliers, Multi Meter, Double Ended Spanner Digital Volt Meter) No. 1 Averaging of PO 5,000.00 5000.00 9
STAINLESS STEELWIRE: 1.5mm 304 grade single core non rusting quality for main line DOUBLE LINE AND MIDDLE LINE 4 FFET ABOVE GROUND LEVEL
S S ROPE: 1.5mmcable non rusting quality for hanging line 3.75 MTRS FROM TOP
HIGH TENSILE WIRE: 2.59mm ACSR (Aluminium conductor steel-reinforced cable) as foper as per IS 398-1996 PART 2 Earthing line (Horizontal Line to be layed on ground for earthing connection ).
BULLETS(Connectors)- of copper material coated with stainless steel or nonrustringalluminium alloy having an inner core hole size of 2.5mm diameter and min 1 cm length
LIVE POST BUSH - UV stabilized, heat resistant, non electrical conductible poly propylene material for fixing inside the 50mmX50mm GI square tube into bottom fixture 75mmx75mm
ERECTION OF HANGING FENCE Erection of hanging fence, fixing ropes and wires as per the design and commissioning of solar power generating system. [GoK notification No. DES/SIP/PWX/04/2024 dated 12.02....
Fence Voltage Monitoring System (FVMS)
VEGETATION CLEARANCE Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means for lowering & levelling the ground for all works other than foundation in all kinds of soils and upto depth not exceeding 300...
10 of work will be in all kinds of soils Depth upto 1.5 m
90 of work will be in ordinary and soft rock without blasting upto 1.5 m depth
Providing and laying in position M10 grade Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite trap basalt crushed 20mm down graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as p...
Percentage additionalities for Formworkfor the above PCC M10 work as per CSR 2023-24 Pg No.111, sl no.1(a) Basic rate considered is inclusive of area specific loading at 12%
Providing and laying in position M20 Grade Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed 20mm down graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes mac...
Percentage additionalities for Formwork for the above M20 grade concerete work, as per CSR 2023-24, Pg No.111, sl no.1(a). Basic rate considered is inclusive of area specific loading at 12%
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
Part A: Frame which is made out of MS L-angle section of 25x25x3mm fabricated to suit the solar PV module also painted with anti-rust coat. Module stand is tilted to an angle of 12 degree placed North...
Painting with black anti corrosive bitumastic paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade One coats on old work as per specifications and as per directions of Engineer in charge.
Consists of Housing box and Stand: A. Housing Box: Double Gel Battery Box: Console cabinet of size 600mm (Length) x 630mm (Depth including door) x 860mm(Height including canopy) made with body entirel...
Raiser post consists of Part-A: Vertical pipes of 4.25 height- 50mmx50mmx2mm thick respectively. Part-B: Horizontal T-frame of 0.9m length & 50mmx50mmx2mm thick fabricated to suit and to lock with ver...
Elephant post guard is provided to protect Post from elephant attack and is extended at the end of T-frame for 4ft & at the centre as well (as shown in dwg) by using suitable size pipe with the help o...
Made of 75x75x2mm wall thickness, ISI make GP or GA Square pipe. The pipes are manufactured conforming to IS- 1239 (Part-l) I 990 which has inner size of 71mm at both sides. Length is 0.85m, wherein 0...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
solar tentacal fencing.pdf
Tender Document • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].