Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
XEN PHE DIV REASI
XEN PHE DIV REASI
Repair Renovation of 5000 glns GSR at Jeeri, Pyt Kolsar, Block Pouni (under District Capex). (DDC)
2026_PHE_318687_2
ENIT 39 OF 2026-27 DT. 30-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
REASI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
XEN PHE DIV REASI
₹2,800
3 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
21 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
20 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026 - 31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2.2 | Cum | 2,516.85 | ₹5,537.07 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.44 | Cum | 5,202.9 | ₹7,492.18 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in charge. Note: - Cement in this item is @ 330 kg/ cum. Excess or less cement used as per design mix is content considered payable or recoverable separately. All works above plinth level upto floor V level. | 1.02 | Cum | 9,412.05 | ₹9,600.29 |
| 4 | oofs having slope more than 15° upto floor five level level including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement with: 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.14 | Cum | 10,377.15 | ₹11,829.95 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 216 | Kg | 123.2 | ₹26,611.2 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Lintel, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers. | 7.63 | Sqm | 577.55 | ₹4,406.71 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Arches, domes, vaults upto 6 m span | 11.74 | Sqm | 2,281.2 | ₹26,781.29 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Extra for arches, domes, vaults exceeding 6 m span | 11.74 | Sqm | 1,118.85 | ₹13,135.3 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of 40x40x6mm angle iron and 3mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. Using M.S. angles 40x40x6mm for diagonal braces | 0.36 | Sqm | 5,493.9 | ₹1,977.8 |
| 10 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade on New work (two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10sqm) | 37.73 | Sqm | 98.75 | ₹3,725.84 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_1051842.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
696969.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
39corrigundam.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
corrigundam39.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].