Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.6 LQualified 117 15TH MAIN 4TH CROSS ROAD TOWERCUT LANE BENGALURU URBAN KURUBARAHALLI BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560086 UDYAM KR 03 0368701 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560086 | ₹8.6 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹9.0 LQualified BANGALORE BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560073 INDIA UDYAM KR 03 0111906 29BXCPR2585P1ZJ B R B | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560073 | ₹9.0 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 3 | L3₹9.1 LQualified | ₹9.1 L | L3 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026, 11:00 amClosed
essential drugs april 2026
9172347
GEM/2026/B/7399497
Two Packet Bid
IV Sodium Chloride 0point9Perccentage 500 ml,Eye Drops Carboxymethylcellulose,Eye Drops Ciprofloxac
Karnataka; Chikkamagaluru
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
2 yrs
₹5 L
₹40 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
15 Apr 2026
31 Mar 2026
15 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IV Sodium Chloride 0point9Perccentage 500 ml | IV Sodium Chloride 0.9% 500 ml | 3,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 2 | Eye Drops Carboxymethylcellulose | Eye Drops Carboxymethylcellulose | 100 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 3 | Eye Drops Ciprofloxacin | Eye Drops Ciprofloxacin | 1,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 4 | Sterile Surgical Blade No 11 | Sterile Surgical Blade No. 11 | 2,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 5 | Sterile Surgical Blade No 22 | Sterile Surgical Blade No. 22 | 2,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 6 | 2 ml Sterile Disposable Syringe 22G | 2 ml Sterile Disposable Syringe 22G | 20,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 7 | 5 ml Sterile Disposable Syringe 22G | 5 ml Sterile Disposable Syringe 22G | 20,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 8 | IV Sodium Chloride 100 ml 0point 9Perccentage | IV Sodium Chloride 100 ml 0.9% | 2,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 9 | Inj Etophylline and Theophylline 2 ml Amp | Inj. Etophylline and Theophylline 2 ml Amp | 2,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
| 10 | Inj Dexamethasone 2 ml Vial | Inj. Dexamethasone 2 ml Vial | 2,000 | Nos | G Chandregowda 577548,CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE MEDICALOFFICER, GENERAL HOSPITAL, KADUR | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9172347.pdf
GEM_BID
item_list_2026-03-28-13-09-29_b755bf521adb927852ce39387d6f7a61.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_-1-11_2026-03-28-13-09-29_b265643e64d733d0a3885ca2ee111a48.csv
BOQ
ATCGHJ_7b03162d-7186-40fb-a16b1774683755777_BUY-TGH-KAD.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
ATCGHJ_7b03162d-7186-40fb-a16b1774683755777_BUY-TGH-KAD.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.25 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].