Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.6 L
EMD Value
₹59,135
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am3d left
Dy Director
Dy. Director, NITK Surathkal, Srinivasnagar
Providing non-essential panel and LT UG cable work for the Idea factory building in NITK
2026_NITK_923480_1
Tender No.30/2026-27/HD
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
60 days
NITK SURATHKAL SRINIVASNAGAR
As per Tender Document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹59,135
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying of 3.5 core 240 Sqmm (30 GI strips - 4 x 0.8 mm) 1.1 kV, XLPE or heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured LT UG cable asper IS-1554 (Part I) or IS-7098 Part I, Armouring strip thickness and resistivity as per IS 3975. Make: Finolex, Havells, Polycab, Glostar | 578 | Meter | 3,643 | ₹21,05,654 |
| 2 | Supplying of 3.5 core 70 Sqmm (11 GI strips - 4 x 0.8 mm) 1.1 kV, XLPE or heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured LT UG cable asper IS-1554 (Part I) or IS-7098 Part I, Armouring strip thickness and resistivity as per IS 3975. Make: Finolex, Havells, Polycab, Glostar | 140 | Meter | 1,220 | ₹1,70,800 |
| 3 | Excavation for cable trenches in soil, depth upto 1.2 m including dressing of sides lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil, refilling with sand and or good soil after laying of cable/ pipe etc in layers of 20 cm, ramming, watering and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 metres. In all kinds of soils. Depth upto 1.50m | 30 | CMT | 955 | ₹28,650 |
| 4 | Laying of one number 240 sq. mm PVC insulated and PV sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing masonry open duct as required. | 578 | Meter | 168 | ₹97,104 |
| 5 | Laying of one number 70 sq. mm PVC insulated and PV sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing masonry open duct as required. | 140 | Meter | 67 | ₹9,380 |
| 6 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for 3½ X 240 sq. mm (62mm) size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. Make: Braco, MIC, Dowells, Jaison | 8 | Number | 1,334 | ₹10,672 |
| 7 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for 3½ X 70 sq. mm (38mm) size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. Make: Braco, MIC, Dowells, Jaison | 8 | Number | 623 | ₹4,984 |
| 8 | Supplying and laying of 120mm OD / 103mm ID size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. in the existing trench, complete as required. | 570 | Meter | 304 | ₹1,73,280 |
| 9 | Earthing Work: Copper Bonded Steel Rod 17.2mm Dia, 3000mm Long, 250 Micron (UL Listed) 1Ft X 1Ft PLATE with 3 Mtr CB Rod Earthing DEHN terra Carbon Based Fulgurites Free Earthing Backfill Compound 20Kg Bag Stainless Steel Earth Rod Connecting Big Clamp- SS-316 Copper Plate- 300mm Length X 300mm Width X 3mm Thick Copper Strip- 25mm X 3mm Electra Fill Earthing Compound-25Kg Bag Earthing Chamber with Lid, Dimension- 300mm(L) x 300mm(W) X 260mm(H), Material-Plastic Body & Cover- Maximum load-5000kg Electrical Earthing Installation: 600mm X 900mm X 1000mm Land Excavation Work & 100mm x 300mm X 2000mm (Auguring) Land Excavation Work@ Normal Soil / Filled Soil/Laterite Stone ( If needed the earthing test certificate should be produced by the authorised testing agencies.) (Before execution of work earth quality is to tested and all necessary earhing reqirements to be done to get value less than 03 ohm) | 4 | Job Work | 29,500 | ₹1,18,000 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip on surface or in recess for connections etc. as required. With all connecting accessories with wall clamps for fixing it on wall | 114 | Meter | 330 | ₹37,620 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_970446.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Tender30TenDoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .