Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.3 L
EMD Value
₹89,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
EE
Satya Prakash Verma 7599092106
Installation of a Transformer near LT College, Ardali Bazar, under the jurisdiction of UEDD Varunapar, Varanasi
2026_UPVDA_1181570_1
1141/VDA/NIRMAN/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Tender cum Auction
30 days
Varanasi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,110
Secretary Varanasi Development Authority
₹89,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item Description | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of 11 Meter Long Steel Tubular Pole SP-55 (410 SP 55) | 2 | Nos. | 18,529 | ₹37,058 |
| 3 | Supply of 11 KV XLPE Insulated armoured AI Cable of size 3Cx185 sqmm | 250 | Mtr. | 1,403.8 | ₹3,50,950 |
| 4 | Supply of 11 KV Polymer Pin sInsulatores (5KN), Pin with N&B | 9 | Nos | 147 | ₹1,323 |
| 5 | Supply of LT Unarmoured Aluminium XLPE Cable 1 Cx400 sqmm | 60 | Mtr. | 510.71 | ₹30,642.6 |
| 6 | Supply Of Galvanished Channel 125x65mm with clamp & nut bolt | 100 | KG | 110 | ₹11,000 |
| 7 | Supply of Galvanised channel 100x50mm, with clamp & nut bolt | 100 | KG | 110 | ₹11,000 |
| 8 | Supply of Galvanised Angle 65x65x6 mmwith clamp & nut bolt | 150 | KG | 110 | ₹16,500 |
| 9 | Supply of Galvanised Angle 50x50x5 mm with clamp & nut bolt | 150 | KG | 110 | ₹16,500 |
| 10 | Supply of 400sqmm x3.5 core cable | 550 | Mtr. | 2,113.19 | ₹11,62,254.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
BOQ_2221436.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .