Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42 L
EMD Value
₹84,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE GOMANTAK
GE Gomantak Vasco Da Gama Pin 403802
Repair Maintenance of cold room window and split AC water cooler and deep freezer including Precision AC at BLO HQ GNA GMK 2W DET NCB COMCEN NCN and INHS Jeevanti under GE Gomantak Vasco
2026_MES_786031_1
8834/E8
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Item Rate
335 days
VASCO DA GAMA
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE GOMANTAK
₹84,000
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for servicing of following appliances comprising of through cleaning, lubricating of all moving parts, replacement of wornout screws, bolts etc to make the unit for smooth operation for the following capacity of water cooler / refrigerator/Deep freezer :-
(a) Water coolers 40 to 150 ltrs cooling capacity. | 22 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | (b) Refrigerator 165 to 310 Ltr capacity | 18 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | (c) Deep Freezers 200 to 425 ltrs capacity | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and charging refrigerant gas R-12/R-134 up to required level incl connected works like pressure testing with nitrogen before filling refrigerant gas including leakage testing if any Make Paragon, Mefron complete all as specified and directed for the following capacity of water cooler / refrigerator/Deep freezer :-
(a) Water cooler of 40 to 150 ltrs capacity. | 12 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | (b) Refrigerator 165 to 310 Ltr capacity | 8 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | (c) Deep Freezers 200 to 425 ltrs capacity | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and replace compressor sealed unit of the following appliances of any make complete including replacement of copper tubing/capillary strainer etc, testing and commissioning all as specified and as directed for the following capacity of water cooler / refrigerator/Deep freezer :-
Make :Emerson, Kirloskar, Voltas
(a) Water coolers of 40 to 150 ltrs capacity | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | (b) Refrigerator 165 to 310 Ltr capacity | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | (c) Deep Freezers 200 to 425 ltrs capacity | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and replace starting relay as per existing suitable for the following capacity of water cooler / refrigerator/Deep freezer:-
(a) Water coolers 40 to 150 ltrs capacity | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_880858.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
tender8834.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].