Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹70,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
GE (AF) SRINAGAR
Garrison Engineer (AF) Air Force Station Srinagar 190 007
CA NO. GE (AF)/SGR-55/2026-27 REPAIR / REPLACEMENT TO ROLLING SHUTTER, ROOF SHEET, EAVES BOARD, SLIDING SHUTTER, TILLING, PLASTERING AND CONNECTED WORKS AT TECHNICAL AREA AND B/R MAINTENANCE WORK AT MES INSTALLATION NO-2 AREA PUMP HOUSE AND SUB POWER
2026_MES_784133_1
GE(AF)/SGR-55/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AOR of GE (AF) SRINAGAR
Please refer NIT and Tender Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Srinagar
₹70,000
Yes
9 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down Chowkhats or frames with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) n exc. 1.5 Sqm and credited to the contractor, complete all as specified and directed
Note: The damaged portion of the tiles / rendering shall be made good with the same material to match with the adjacent surface. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Taking down Chowkhats or frames with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) exc. 1.5 Sqm but n exc 4.0 Sqm and credited to the contractor, complete all as specified and directed
Note: The damaged portion of the tiles / rendering shall be made good with the same material to match with the adjacent surface. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down shutters of any description size of shutter exc 1 Sqm but n.exc 2 Sqm and removing from site complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | S&F for pressed steel frame made out of mild steel 1.25mm thick sheet, with size of frame 105x60mm for doors with one or more rebates including necessary fixing lugs, hinges, lock strike plate etc. and applying a shop coat of red oxide primer including providing PCC 1:3:6, type C-0 (using 12.5mm graded crushed stone aggregates) as in back filling of pressed steel frame, complete all as specified and directed. | 15.3 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 5 | S&F Solid PVC Door Frame of size 50mm x 47mm made out of 5mm plain colour PVC sheet reinforced with M.S. Square tube, supplying and fixing in opening, complete all as specified and directed. | 4.8 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 6 | S&F 30mm thick Factory made Solid Panel PVC Door Shutter (style) consisting of frame made out of M.S. tubes for top and bottom rails. M.S. frame shall be covered with heat moulded plain colour PVC ‘C’ channel having a PVC sheet strip of 20mm width stuck inside with solvent cement for stiles and plain colour PVC sheets for top rail, lock rail & bottom rail on either side & as gap insert for top rail & bottom rail; Panelling of plain colour PVC sheet to be fitted in the M.S. frame welded / sealed to the stiles & rails with suitable PVC sheet beading, and joined together with solvent cement, supplying & fixing in the frame at site as per specification & drawing, complete all as specified and directed. | 1.6 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 7 | S&F 30mm thick 2nd class softwood plain framed panelled shutters (any number of panels), with panels of timber flat on both sides (feather edged), or of veneered particle board with commercial face veneers, complete all as specified and directed. | 11.4 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 8 | S&F 30mm thick flush shutters, solid core construction, with block board core and plywood face panels, commercial type on both sides, complete all as specified and directed. | 3.78 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Preparation of new wood and wood based surfaces of any description exc 10cm with or girth and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of pink primer, complete all as specified and directed. | 39.51 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 10 | S&F steel window with side hung shutter, factory made, including Box type / projecting type hinges with steel handle, tower bolts 100 mm, steel peg stay, with glazing bars including applying one shop coat of red oxide primer, complete all as specified and directed. | 14.4 | Square Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
BOQ_878577.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Tender-55.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].