Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹41.0 LAccepted-AOC 131 NORTH KAMATHIPURA INDORE INDORE MADHYA PRADESH INDIA | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452001 | ₹41.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC W.O. - 98 DATE - 06-08-2026 |
| 2 | 2₹41.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹41.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance SECOND LOWEST |
| 3 | 3₹42.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹42.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance THIRD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹40.2 L
EMD Value
₹30,200
Closing Date
6 Aug 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
VIVESH KUMAR JAIN
IMC INDORE
Laying a new drainage line to resolve the drainage problem in Snehlataganj, Lane No. 3, under Zone No. 03, Ward No. 56.
2025_UAD_436019_1
35/EE/WWD/25-26/E-TENDER-G-16
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
180 days
INDORE
NO
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹30,200
7 Aug 2026
10 Jul 2025
7 Aug 2025
10 Jul 2025
6 Aug 2025
10 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Laxmikant Bajpayee Created Date/Time: 11-Aug-2025 02:44 PM Tender Title: Laying a new drainage line to resolve the drainage problem in Snehlataganj, Lane No. 3, under Zone No. 03, Ward No. 56. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_436019_1
Tender Inviting Authority: DRAINAGE DEPARTMENT NDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, INDORE
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHRI RADHE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23BDVPG9924L1ZV) BID ID -1312235 4018940.00 2.00 4099318.80 Fourty Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Eighteen
2.00 N R Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1313101 4018940.00 3.30 4151565.02 Fourty One Lakh Fifty One Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Five
3.00 HANUMANT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1307536 4018940.00 5.00 4219887.00 Fourty Two Lakh Ninteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHRI RADHE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(4099318.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying a new drainage line to resolve the drainage problem in Snehlataganj, Lane No. 3, under Zone No. 03, Ward No. 56. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_436019_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHRI RADHE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1312235) 4099318.80 L1
2 N R Enterprises (BID ID -1313101) 4151565.02 L2
3 HANUMANT CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1307536) 4219887.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].