Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAccepted-AOC BUILDING NAME RAMJI BHAI PATEL NEW ROAD LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND 835302 | LOHARDAGA | LOHARDAGA | JHARKHAND | 835302 | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.6 LRejected-Finance N A | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | ₹9.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not Qualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Qualified |
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹24,075
Closing Date
13 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Nagar Parishad Lohardaga
Construction of Rcc drain with slab and Pcc Road from Belal Masjid via city Hospital to Arshad House in ward No. 14
2025_UDD_106168_1
UDD/LNP/08/2025-26 (Gr-02)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Under Nagar Parishad Lohardaga
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹24,075
8 Apr 2026
1 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
13 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Mukti Kiro Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 11:44 AM Tender Title: Construction of Rcc drain with slab and Pcc Road from Belal Masjid via city Hospital to Arshad House in ward No. 14 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106168_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Lohardaga
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C. Drain with slab from Belal Masjid via City Hospital TO Arshad House in ward no- 14 & Construction of R.C.C. Drain with slab from Belal Masjid via City Hospital to Arshad House in ward no- 14
Contract No: 9304502260
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HINDUSTAN COORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -687412 1203642.06 -35.99 770451.28 Seven Lakh Seventy Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty One
2.00 BHAIYA MANOJ NATH SAH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -687317 1203642.06 -19.99 963034.01 Nine Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Thirty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: HINDUSTAN COORPORATION(770451.28)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Rcc drain with slab and Pcc Road from Belal Masjid via city Hospital to Arshad House in ward No. 14 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106168_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 HINDUSTAN COORPORATION (BID ID -687412) 770451.28 L1
2 BHAIYA MANOJ NATH SAH (BID ID -687317) 963034.01 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
techsummary_142963.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_142963.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.18 MB
Term8.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.17 MB
BOQ_142963.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].