Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC H NO 311 B MAIN ROAD ALAKUDI POST THANJAVUR 613601 | THANJAVUR | THANJAVUR | TAMIL NADU | 613601 | ₹3.3 L Quoted ₹2.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.8 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GEBE Valves Services L2 | MB VALVES SERVICES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Complete overhauling of the HP Bypass spray Valves. Model No. E22S | 3 | Nos | 35,000 ₹1,05,000 | 34,835 ₹1,04,505 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Complete overhauling of the LP Bypass spray Valves. Model No. NR-100-50. | 2 | Nos | 35,000 ₹70,000 | 34,835 ₹69,670 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Complete Overhauling of Oil Supply Unit. Model No. OV 32B | 2 | Nos | 48,000 ₹96,000 | 47,546 ₹95,092 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Nitrogen Gas
Nitrogen Gas (7 cu m/cyl, for 1 Cylinder) | 7 | cum/cyl | 385 ₹2,695 | 380 ₹2,660 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No:1 to 3 | 1 | LS | 5,200 ₹5,200 | 5,116 ₹5,116 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
20 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM UNIT I Complete Overhauling of HP Bypass LP Bypass Spray Valves Oil Supply Unit during AOH 2025 2026
2025_EB_554832_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 72 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,200
Yes
13 May 2026
6 May 2025
21 May 2025
6 May 2025
20 May 2025
6 May 2025
Amount
Complete overhauling of the HP Bypass spray Valves. Model No. E22S
Complete overhauling of the LP Bypass spray Valves. Model No. NR-100-50.
Complete Overhauling of Oil Supply Unit. Model No. OV 32B
Nitrogen Gas Nitrogen Gas (7 cu m/cyl, for 1 Cylinder)
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No:1 to 3
GEBE Valves Services (BID ID -1342489)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_662629.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].