Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance BHOJANPUR DAWAGURI COOCH BEHAR 736156 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736156 | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,025
Closing Date
15 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I P.S.
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET BLOCK AT CHANDAMARI BAZAR NEAR CHOWPATHI BOOTH NO. 4/74 AT CHANDAMARI MOUZA WITHIN CHANDAMARI G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_842855_6
e-NIT No.- 02/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹6,025
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
26 Aug 2026
8 May 2025
17 May 2025
8 May 2025
15 May 2025
8 May 2025
13 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 08:55 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 02/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-06 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842855_6
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET BLOCK AT CHANDAMARI BAZAR NEAR CHOWPATHI BOOTH NO. 4/74 AT CHANDAMARI MOUZA WITHIN CHANDAMARI G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY. (AAP : 115595010/ SL-35)
Contract No: NIT-02/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL No.- 06(Six)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Abu Bakkar Miah (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6402955 301254.840 -0.050 301104.213 Three Lakh One Thousand One Hundred and Four
2.00 Moksudia Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6403188 301254.840 -0.000 301254.840 Three Lakh One Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Four
3.00 Bilkis Parveen (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6402358 301254.840 -0.100 300953.585 Three Lakh Nine Hundred and Fifty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Bilkis Parveen(300953.585)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 02/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-06 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842855_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Bilkis Parveen (BID ID -6402358) 300953.585 L1
2 Abu Bakkar Miah (BID ID -6402955) 301104.213 L2
3 Moksudia Construction (BID ID -6403188) 301254.840 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].