Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.3 L Quoted ₹4.2 L | 3 | Accepted-AOC Agreement |
| 2 | 1₹4.2 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹4.2 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance 55 ARCHANABAD NAVEEN NAGAR ASHIBAAAG SIKANDRI SARAI BHOPAL DISTT BHOPAL | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹4.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,221
Closing Date
3 Mar 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road from Ajanta Studio to Harijan Basti, Baba Narayan Shah Ward
2025_UAD_402606_10
3437/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 13.02.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,221
17 Aug 2026
17 Feb 2025
5 Mar 2025
17 Feb 2025
3 Mar 2025
17 Feb 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 05-Apr-2025 05:05 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road Tender ID: 2025_UAD_402606_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road from Ajanta Studio to Harijan Basti, Baba Narayan Shah Ward
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1208840 422185.00 -10.11 379502.10 Three Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Two
2.00 VIKAS CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1208769 422185.00 -21.52 331330.79 Three Lakh Thirty One Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty
3.00 JSR MINERALS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1208713 422185.00 -15.77 355606.43 Three Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: VIKAS CONSTRUCTION(331330.79)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road Tender ID: 2025_UAD_402606_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 VIKAS CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1208769) 331330.79 L1
2 JSR MINERALS (BID ID -1208713) 355606.43 L2
3 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1208840) 379502.10 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].