Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹99,373.49Admitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹99,373.49 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹99,875.37Admitted-Finance | -0.50% | ₹99,875.37 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Const. of Lane from Nag Devta to Rattan Singh House, W. No. 1, Pyt. Kishanpur, Block Billawar
2026_RDPR_319901_14
e-NIT No.175/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 07/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BILLAWAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,000
25 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50 meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 26.02 | Sqm | 91.75 | ₹2,387.34 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth 1 meter from cutting edge in all kinds of soil. | 0.5 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹239.65 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position dry stone aggregarte. All work upto plinth level with(stone aggregate of 40mm nominal size ) including spreading, compacting, and consolidation in all respect | 2.83 | Cum | 1,700 | ₹4,811 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.99 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹5,676.26 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 8.5 | Cum | 6,591.25 | ₹56,025.63 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 27.88 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹7,983.44 |
| 7 | Add Provission for Citizen information Board including painting writing etc. all complet job and (Without detailed measurements of CIB board will not draw any kind of amount) | 1 | no. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand and Bajri Avg. distance 10.00 Km by M.T HL= 1.5Km | 14 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.91 MB
BOQ_1061512.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].