Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LQualified GROUND FLOOR SURVEY NO 965 SHOP NO 26 BLOCK C AMV ONE COMPLAX HIMATNAGAR PANPUR SABARKANTHA GUJARAT 383001 UDYAM GJ 21 0038764 | SABAR KANTHA | GUJARAT | 383001 | ₹9.3 L Quoted ₹10.5 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | Disqualified 00 EKTA NAGAR KALLI PASHCHIM RAI BARELI ROAD LUCKNOW BALLIA UTTAR PRADESH 221718 UDYAM UP 50 0125347 09EATPS1822R1ZL R M | BALLIA | UTTAR PRADESH | 221718 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
₹21,000
Closing Date
8 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
POULTRY MEDICINES AND VACCINES
9228825
GEM/2026/B/7449579
Two Packet Bid
Varshaplex liquid,Meriquin,Electrocare,Vimeral,Neodox Forte,Attak,Supercox,Liv 52 Protec,Monocox,La
GeM Contract
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varshaplex liquid | Varsha Multi Tech | HSN not specified by seller | 50 liter | 146 | 7,300 |
| Meriquin | Vetoquinol | HSN not specified by seller | 80 liters | 800 | 64,000 |
| Electrocare | cargill | HSN not specified by seller | 50 kilogram | 299 | 14,950 |
| Vimeral | virbac | HSN not specified by seller | 60 liters | 1,325 | 79,500 |
| Neodox Forte | cargill | HSN not specified by seller | 20 kilogram | 2,550 | 51,000 |
| Attak | venkys | HSN not specified by seller | 100 liters | 130 | 13,000 |
| Supercox | vetoquinol | HSN not specified by seller | 25 kilogram | 5,200 | 130,000 |
| Liv 52 Protec | hiamlaya | HSN not specified by seller | 120 liters | 140 | 16,800 |
| Monocox | zenex animal health | HSN not specified by seller | 150 kilogram | 192 | 28,800 |
| Lasota vaccine | Venkys | HSN not specified by seller | 150 pieces | 76 | 11,400 |
| IBD vaccine | Venkys | HSN not specified by seller | 100 pieces | 242 | 24,200 |
| Mareks vaccine | Venkys | HSN not specified by seller | 150 pieces | 582 | 87,300 |
| Fowl pox vaccine | Venkys | HSN not specified by seller | 20 pieces | 155 | 3,100 |
| R2B live vaccine | Venkys | HSN not specified by seller | 20 pieces | 144 | 2,880 |
| Cymbush | syngenta | HSN not specified by seller | 30 liters | 1,050 | 31,500 |
| Biobantox Plus | Venkys | HSN not specified by seller | 250 kilogram | 323 | 80,750 |
| Virkon s | LANXESS/zoetis | HSN not specified by seller | 50 kilogram | 3,600 | 180,000 |
| Albomar solution | virbac | HSN not specified by seller | 25 liters | 664 | 16,600 |
| Duxprim | neospark | HSN not specified by seller | 20 kilogram | 895 | 17,900 |
| Ultracal D | neospark | HSN not specified by seller | 40 liters | 278 | 11,120 |
| Sefechlor Tablets | natural remedies / Clean tab | HSN not specified by seller | 1,020 pieces | 10 | 10,200 |
| Rat Shield Roban cake | B & BROTHERS | HSN not specified by seller | 10 kilogram | 1,950 | 19,500 |
| Ratol | UPL Limited | HSN not specified by seller | 10 kilogram | 1,800 | 18,000 |
| Amprolium oral Powder | vetoquinol | HSN not specified by seller | 2 kilogram | 2,181 | 4,362 |
| BavirAx SDS | NEOSPARK | HSN not specified by seller | 5 kilogram | 1,500 | 7,500 |
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
2 yrs
₹3 L
₹3 L
50%
THE PAO, FAHD, CHENNAI, CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE FOR, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, CEAH, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying,, Hessarghatta, Bangalore-560088, (The Pao, Fahd, Chennai)
₹21,000
14 Jun 2026
17 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Varshaplex liquid | 50 | liter | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 2 | Meriquin | 80 | liters | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 3 | Electrocare | 50 | kilogram | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 4 | Vimeral | 60 | liters | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 5 | Neodox Forte | 20 | kilogram | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 6 | Attak | 100 | liters | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 7 | Supercox | 25 | kilogram | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 8 | Liv 52 Protec | 120 | liters | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 9 | Monocox | 150 | kilogram | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
| 10 | Lasota vaccine | 150 | pieces | Tammineni Raju 560088,Centreof Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH)Campus-2,Hessarghatta. | 10 |
contract_GEMC-511687777818754.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.16 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9228825.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
poultry_medicines_and_vaccines_2026-04-17-11-37-32_2fe59f23dc36ae03d520e044a57284f3.pdf
BOQ • 0.46 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-04-17-11-37-32_9142e9b21542d3a6fa85b25e0e539752.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
atc_medi_a808f907-4bf6-4166-87c01776409197391_CEAHBUYER4.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.42 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].