Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L Quoted ₹4.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PARVATHI ENTERPRISES L1 | S.S.SOUNDAR ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for overhauling and load testing of 5Ton chain blocks in Conveyor 68 ( JT-24), at coal jetty -II including cost of consumables corporation charges hire Charges for T&P’s etc. complete. | 3 | No. | 36,036 ₹42,522.48 Lowest | 37,680 ₹44,462.4 |
| 2.00 | Charges for overhauling and load testing of 7.5Ton chain blocks in Conveyor 68 ( JT-24), at coal jetty -II including cost of consumables corporation charges hire Charges for T&P’s etc. complete. | 3 | No. | 83,349 ₹98,351.82 Lowest | 87,450 ₹1,03,191 |
| 3.00 | Charges for overhauling and load testing of 10Ton chain blocks erected in Conveyor 69 ( JT-23), Conveyor 70 (JT-22), and Conveyor 71 ( JT-21) location including cost of consumables corporation charges hire Charges for T&P’s etc. complete. | 10 | No. | 2,77,830 ₹3,27,839.4 Lowest | 2,91,500 ₹3,43,970 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ECHP-II- Overhauling and load testing of 5 Ton, 7.5 Ton, 10 Ton capacity chain blocks at Conveyor-68,69,70, 71
2025_EB_628355_1
CE/TTPS/SE/MI/186/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,200
Yes
26 Mar 2026
2 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
2 Dec 2025
Charges for overhauling and load testing of 5Ton chain blocks in Conveyor 68 ( JT-24), at coal jetty -II including cost of consumables corporation charges hire Charges for T&P’s etc. complete.
Charges for overhauling and load testing of 7.5Ton chain blocks in Conveyor 68 ( JT-24), at coal jetty -II including cost of consumables corporation charges hire Charges for T&P’s etc. complete.
Charges for overhauling and load testing of 10Ton chain blocks erected in Conveyor 69 ( JT-23), Conveyor 70 (JT-22), and Conveyor 71 ( JT-21) location including cost of consumables corporation charges hire Charges for T&P’s etc. complete.
S.S.SOUNDAR ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1533944)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_751301.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].