Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
GE UTILITY SECUNDERABAD MUDFORT SECUNDERABAD-500003
REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF PUMPING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS COMPRISING PUMP CONTROL PANELS, SUBMERSIBLE/ MONOBLOCK/ CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS, ELECTRIC MOTORS, EARTHING ARRANGEMENTS, COPPER POWER AND CONTROL CABLES, AVIATION LIGHTING, LIGHTNING PROTEC
2026_MES_787092_1
GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M49 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
SECUNDERABAD
As per Tender Documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
₹90,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling and strip opening the centrifugal/ monoblock pump including disconnecting the suction, delivery, vaccum pipe lines and coupling for repairs to pump and refixing the same after repairs including overhauling the pump set, renewal of gasket to pump suction and delivery lines, gland packing, greasing nuts, bolts and washers, threading, grinding and refixing of metal Sleeves, painting, all kind of welding work, etc as required for arresting any kind of water leakages including testing and commissioning complete all as specified and directed for Pump 3 phase of following capacity.
Pump 3 Phase 200 to 220HP capacity. | 1 | Job | 99 | ₹99 |
| 1.02 | Pump 3 Phase 150 to 180 HP capacity.
Note for 1.01 & 1.02:
(i) The rate considered is inclusive of tools and plants including transportation of pump set from site to workshop and back required for carrying out the repairs.
(ii) The rate considered is inclusive of cost towards miscellaneous items such as cotton waste, grease, Gland packing, nut bolts, all kind of grinding, welding work, gasket and other minor consumables. The cost of other spares for pump measured and paid separately under appropriate items.
(iii) The rate considered is inclusive of checking of alignment of pump with dial gauge after refitting.
(iv) The cost of spares for pump not mentioned above will be considered separately under appropriate items. | 1 | Job | 99 | ₹99 |
| 2.01 | Dismantling and strip opening the centrifugal motor including disconnecting the cable connections and coupling of the motor, removing the stator and rotor units, bearings, servicing the motor assembly including cleaning the carbon deposits with carbon tetra chloride, greasing the bearings etc, heat varnishing the motor windings by applying varnish and keeping the windings into the hot air oven till the moisture evaporates completely at authorized workshop and refixing the same after repairs including connecting up of the electric connections including testing and commissioning complete all as specified for Motor 3 Phase of the following capacities :-
Motor 3 Phase 200 to 220HP capacity. | 1 | Job | 99 | ₹99 |
| 2.02 | Motor 3 Phase 150 to 180 HP capacity.
Notes for item Nos 2.01 to 2.02:-
(i) The rate considered is inclusive of tools and plants including transportation of motor from site to workshop and back required for carrying out the repairs.
(ii) The rate considered is inclusive of cost towards miscellaneous items such as cotton waste, grease and other consumables.
(iii) The rate considered is inclusive of checking of alignment
(iv) The cost of spares for motor shall be paid separately under appropriate items. | 1 | Job | 99 | ₹99 |
| 3 | M & L for rewinding the centrifugal/ Monoblock electric motor startor or rotor with PVC insulated, super enamelled copper conductor with ‘F’ class heavy grade insulation weight and turns to achieve its full efficiency including tying the winding and connecting the coils and brining the connections as that of existing one including applying insulating varnish, heating and backing the windings thoroughly including taking down old existing copper winding complete all as specified and directed of following capacities :-
NOTE : (a) Quoted rates shall be inclusive of dismantling, refixing complete.
(b) Supply only copper winding will be measured and paid separately under relevant item
Stator winding of Electric motor 3 phase 150 to 220 HP capacity. | 1 | Job | 99 | ₹99 |
| 4.01 | Supply only the following spares suitable for make existing at site of pump 2 stage 70 LPS capacity for repairs complete all as specified and directed :-
SS Pump shaft non magnetic type suitable for 2 stage impeller of capacity 70 LPS. | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 4.02 | Cast Iron impeller Ist stage suitable for 70 LPS pump | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 4.03 | Cast Iron impeller IInd stage suitable for 70 LPS pump. | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 4.04 | Cast Iron bearing cover for drive and non drive end for pump of capacity 70 LPS | 4 | Each | 99 | ₹396 |
| 4.05 | Cast iron inter stage ring for pump of capacity 70 LPS. | 2 | Each | 99 | ₹198 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
T49_8654_Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_882086.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].