Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹78.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
PROCUREMENT OF RFID SYSTEMS AND ACCESSORIES
9577245
GEM/2026/B/7760893
Two Packet Bid
RFID Tag,Anti Theft Stickers,RFID Staff Station,RFID Tag Station,Self Service Kiosk,Book Dropbox,OP
Pune, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹24 L
₹2 Cr
40%
Commandant, NDA Pune, Department of Military Affairs, HQIDS, Ministry of Defence, (Vice Admiral Anil Jaggi)
₹1.6 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
3 Oct 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFID Tag | ITEMS FOR RFID | 80,000 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 2 | Anti Theft Stickers | ITEMS FOR RFID | 80,000 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 3 | RFID Staff Station | ITEMS FOR RFID | 4 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 4 | RFID Tag Station | ITEMS FOR RFID | 1 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 5 | Self Service Kiosk | ITEMS FOR RFID | 3 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 6 | Book Dropbox | ITEMS FOR RFID | 1 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 7 | OPAC Kiosk | ITEMS FOR RFID | 1 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 8 | Integration Software | ITEMS FOR RFID | 1 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 9 | RFID Security Gate with Four cameras | ITEMS FOR RFID | 3 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 | |
| 10 | AI Digital Signage Display | ITEMS FOR RFID | 1 | nos | PUNE CITY | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9577245.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.18 MB
rfid_spec_2026-07-08-15-47-28_3cd4c04d0dddea61702065cf73b77726.pdf
BOQ • 3.10 MB
boq_item_sample_file-2_2026-07-08-15-47-28_4aa4ffdbee52d1cde1e1be1e985c455a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
RFIDSPEC_2b8df068-e818-4f38-87461783660950927_oiclib2023.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 3.10 MB
1787808700.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].