Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 LRejected-Finance AMDANGRA GP MZ RAJPUR JL NO 143 PLOT NO 822FUND 15TH FC TIED 2 | LUNGLEI | MIZORAM | 796186 | ₹1.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,045
Closing Date
12 Feb 2024, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Director of Fisheries, Malda
Office of the Assistant Director of Fisheries, Meen Bhaban, Mangalbari, Malda
Supply of good quality Pungus, Carp (IMC) Fingerlings, lime, SSP, Urea, Mollases, Yeast, fish culture equipments and prophylactics and medicine in different blocks of Malda district
2024_DOF_652334_1
WBDOF/ADF/MALDA/NIeT -03/2023-24
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Percentage
30 days
Malda
Please refer the tender Documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,045
Yes
Meen Bhaban, Mangalbari, Malda
29 Aug 2026
22 Jan 2024
16 Feb 2024
5 Feb 2024
12 Feb 2024
5 Feb 2024
24 Jan 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: AMALENDU BARMAN Created Date/Time: 23-Feb-2024 08:02 PM Tender Title: Supply of good quality Pungus, Carp (IMC) Fingerlings and other inputs in Malda District. Tender ID: 2024_DOF_652334_1
Tender Inviting Authority: ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF FISHERIES, MALDA
Name of Work: Supply of good quality Pungus, Carp (IMC) Fingerligs and other inputs under the scheme of “Poly culture of Pungus with IMC through FPGs" at different blocks of Malda District .
Contract No: WBDOF/ADF/MALDA/NIeT-03/2023-24
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MALDA DIST CENTRAL FISHERMENS CO OP SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AADAM9677K1ZQ) BID ID -4795984 102270.00 0.00 102270.00 One Lakh Two Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy
2.00 A.K. AGENCY(GSTN-NA)--4775210 102270.00 -1.10 101145.03 One Lakh One Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Five
3.00 MANDAL CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--4816734 102270.00 -.71 101543.88 One Lakh One Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: A.K. AGENCY(101145.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Supply of good quality Pungus, Carp (IMC) Fingerlings and other inputs in Malda District. Tender ID: 2024_DOF_652334_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 A.K. AGENCY 101145.03 L1
2 MANDAL CONSTRUCTION 101543.88 L2
3 MALDA DIST CENTRAL FISHERMENS CO OP SOCIETY LTD 102270.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].