Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.6 L
EMD Value
₹49,226
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CHANDRESH KUMAR
EE/DPD-4
Connection of internal sewer line over flow to the bypass sewer line and repair of internal road in Golf View Condos Sector-19B, Dwarka.
2026_DDA_923464_1
17/EE/DPD-4/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
EE/DPD-4
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹49,226
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.
(a) Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix) | 152 | Cum | 2,434.25 | ₹3,70,006 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
(a) All kinds of soil | 102 | Cum | 177.5 | ₹18,105 |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 150 | Cum | 2,123.75 | ₹3,18,562.5 |
| 4 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road/vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density. | 75 | Cum | 1,046.95 | ₹78,521.25 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:
(a) 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 51 | Cum | 7,878.5 | ₹4,01,803.5 |
| 6 | Providing and laying design mix cement concrete of M-30 grade, in roads/ taxi tracks/ runways, using cement content as per design mix, using coarse sand and graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size in appropriate proportions as per approved & specified design criteria, providing dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars wherever required, laying at site, spreading and compacting mechanically by using needle and surface vibrators, levelling to required slope/ camber, finishing with required texture, including steel form work with sturdy M.S. channel sections, curing, making provision for contraction/ expansion, construction & longitudinal joints (10 mm wide x 50 mm deep) by groove cutting machine, providing and filling joints with approved joint filler and sealants, complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (Item of joint fillers, sealants, dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars to be paid separately)
Note:- Cement content considered in M-30 is @ 340 kg/cum. Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/ recoverable separately.
Cement concrete manufactured in automatic batching plant (RMC plant) including transportation to site in transit mixer | 102 | Cum | 11,098.45 | ₹11,32,041.9 |
| 7 | Providing and filling in position rubberized bitumen hot sealing compound for sealing of expansion joints in roads / pavements all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
(a) Providing and filling in position rubberized bitumen hot sealing compound for sealing of expansion joints in roads / pavements all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 270 | Mtr. | 8.65 | ₹2,335.5 |
| 8 | Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C. pipes with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement : 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete:
(a) 300 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | 12 | Mtr. | 994.3 | ₹11,931.6 |
| 9 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 317 | Cum | 263.95 | ₹83,672.15 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately):
(a) 150 mm dia (Class-II). | 2 | Each | 7,312.4 | ₹14,624.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
BOQ_970437.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NIT17.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .