Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, CEG, GSO
GSO Annex building, Kalpakkam - 603102
Repairs to doors, windows and other joineries in Pudupattinam area of KTS
2026_GSO_924657_1
GSO/CTC/CEG/374/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
365 days
Kalpakkam
As stipulated in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹1.2 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Replacing the existing wood work by supplying, manufacturing and fixing of Teak wood frames and architraves for doors, windows, ventilators, etc., made out of best quality teak wood scantlings with necessary holdfast/anchor fasters, wooden plugs and screws for fixing it to the various openings including removing the old door frame / shutter with all fittings, refixing the shutter to the new frame, finishing the sides with plastering white/colour washing to match with existing surface, painting the new wood with two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of primer etc., and returning the retrieved old materials to GSO civil maintenance stores, etc., all complete as per the specifications and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 2.3 | Cu.m | 1 | ₹2.3 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing 35mm thick solid teakwood panelled door shutters of single leaf/double leaves and shutter frame shall be made out of 125 x 35mm, bottom rail of size 250 x 35mm and lock rail of size 200 x 35mm with tongue and groove jointed panels with minimum 125mm width of equal panels of 25mm thick each and 5 x 3mm groove at front face using second class teakwood including making as per drawings for various structural openings, labour for fixing of furniture fittings, removing the old damaged door and returning them to GSO maintenance stores etc., all complete as per specifications and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 25 | Sq.m. | 1 | ₹25 |
| 3 | Replacing the old night latch by supplying and fixing in position of New Ultra XL+ Vertibolt of "Godrej" (1CK -Texture Brown) or approved equivalent make operable by key from outside and by knob from inside with four keys including removing the old night latch and returning the damaged night latch to GSO stores, fixing the new vertibolt using retrofit adopter over the existing night latch hole, etc., all complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge. (Note: The lock shall be got approved by the Engineer before making bulk order) | 20 | Nos. | 1 | ₹20 |
| 4Supplying and fixing of following spares for Ultra verti bolt (Godrej - 1CK - Texture Brown) including servicing the lock, replacing the damaged part, etc., all complete as directed by Engineer - In - Charge. | |||||
| 4.1 | Knob Spring | 200 | Nos. | 1 | ₹200 |
| 4.2 | Follower Spring | 200 | Nos. | 1 | ₹200 |
| 4.3 | Follower Slider | 75 | Nos. | 1 | ₹75 |
| 4.4 | Knob assembly | 50 | Nos. | 1 | ₹50 |
| 4.5 | PIN Cylinder assembly | 30 | Nos. | 1 | ₹30 |
| 5 | Reconditioning the existing teakwood panelled door shutters by replacing the damaged bottom rails with Class-II teakwood planks of upto 200mm - 250mm wide 35mm thick and providing with (22 gauge) aluminium plain sheet at bottom on both sides to a height of 400mm including cost of teakwood, aluminium sheet, nails, screws and painting the same, etc., complete including removing the old damaged door shutters and returning to GSO maintenance stores etc., all complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 50 | Nos. | 1 | ₹50 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
374Annexure2to4.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
TR374TechnicalbidandFormsACDFG.xls
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
TR374FormofAgt.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
BOQ_971664.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
TR374PartoneDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .