Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.2 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
WORKS
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
10.2. Financial Eligibility Criteria:The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or V whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
10.1 Technical Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
As regard of similar Nature of work: -"Contractor should have physically completed the following: "Electrification / Rewiring of Service or Residential building / Yard / HT / LT substation work / HT / LT cable work / Street lighting / platform or building lighting management / circulating area Lighting / Electrical overhead power supply work / Electrical pump work etc. The work must have been carried out in any of the following organization:- a) Central Government department or State Government department b) Central Government PSUs or State Government PSUs, as under:- The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similarworks each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
10 conditions · 6 needing a document upload
Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Note: Details of Tender Notice, Tender document & corrigendum issued from time to time along with eligibility criteria are available on this website www.ireps.gov.in .Necessary changes if required, would be posted on this website at least 15 days prior to opening of tender .
Modification / Diversion/ Replacement of 33 KV HT / 11KV HT / LT overhead electrical crossing in to underground in Bhusawal-Badnera (218 RKM) section including associated work in connection with 3rd & 4th Line between Bhusawal- Badnera section.
BSL-LC-TENDER-18-2026~CR
BSL-LC-TENDER-18-2026
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
₹0
₹11.2 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
197 items across 7 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 8,36,440 | ||
| — | 220.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TBooklet18-2026.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCCorrection1to111.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SummaryofMandatoryDocumentstobeattached.pdf Summary of Mandatory Documents to b
ATTACHMENT
SummaryofMandatoryDocumentstobeattached.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .