Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.3 L
EMD Value
₹28,693
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer (E)
Postal Electrical Division, 1st Floor Post Office Bldg. Aliganj, Lucknow
SITC of 160 KVA Silent Type EA Set and Dismantling the Existing EA set at O/O GM(F) PAO Building, Sector -D, Aliganj Lucknow
2026_DOP_924623_1
PEDL/NIT-18/26-27/D-277
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
GMF PAO Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹0
₹28,693
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contractor should quote % above/below/at par on total estimated cost | 1 | Each | 14,34,668 | ₹14,34,668 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_971625.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .