Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Selected in lottery |
| 2 | L1₹12.5 LRejected-Finance AT INDRANG PO JUDUM DIST CUTTACK PIN 754031 | CUTTACK | CUTTACK | ODISHA | 754031 | ₹12.5 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected |
| 3 | L1₹12.5 LRejected-Finance MUTARIFA PADMAPUR JAGATPUR CUTTACK 754200 | CUTTACK | ODISHA | 754200 | ₹12.5 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected |
| 4 | L1₹12.5 LRejected-Finance AT NARANPARA PO CHANDOL PS KENDRAPARA SADAR DIST KENDRAPARA PIN 754208 | KENDRAPARA | ODISHA | 754208 | ₹12.5 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected |
| 5 | L1₹12.5 LRejected-Finance AT HARIPUR PO KHADIANGA P S BADACHANA DIST JAJPUR | JAJPUR | ODISHA | ₹12.5 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Selected |
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,600
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MAHANADI NORTH DIVISION-I, JAGATPUR
M/R to Mahanadi left embankment from Telenia to Bangirisingha and Kanjiapal embankment for the year 2026-27
2026_CELBB_129420_35
MND-01 OF 2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
ATHAGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹12,600
Yes
7 Aug 2026
19 May 2026
29 May 2026
19 May 2026
28 May 2026
19 May 2026
19 May 2026 - 25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation in ordinary soil with 3 extra and 1 extra lift over the intial lead for canal Bed cutting within initial lead of 50m and initial lift of 1.50m including rough dressing & breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7 cm & laying in layers not exeeding 0.30M in depth as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 1,298.76 | 100 Cum | 25,547.4 | ₹3,31,79,941.22 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of all kinds of soil including dressing and leveling the bed and depositing the excavated soil clear of work site with all leads, lifts, delifts including removing bushes, stumps and any other foreign materials from the working area as well as from the foundation trenches with cost of all labour, labour welfare cess etc. complete in all respects as per specification and direction of the Engineer-In-Charge. | 56.84 | 100 cum | 17,543.3 | ₹9,97,161.17 |
| 3 | Quarrying, collecting and supplying good quality hard granite broken stone of size 15 cm to 30 cm from approved quarry of approved quality, free from weathered skin surface & other deleterious materials including stacking at worksite for premeasurement with quality control test of materials and conveying from stacks and Packing in approved profile in river embankments including filling interstices with small stones, wedge stones, with all leads, lifts & delifts including cost, carriage, royalty, DMF, EMF, Additional charges, labour cess, other incidental charges and all other taxes of all materials etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 404.8 | cum | 2,252.3 | ₹9,11,731.04 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
35.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.39 MB
BOQ_591866.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].