Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 10 72 10TH STREET JOTHI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹4.0 L Quoted ₹6.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.5 LRejected-AOC 3 56A 4TH MAIN ROAD RAMAKRISHNA NAGAR ERNAVOOR CHENNAI 57 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹7.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KUMARAN ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | THANGAMMA ERECTORS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for renewing the damaged FRP lamination in the hypo tank inner suface area and floor area including cost of scaffolding arrangements,FRP materials related chemicals and T&P's & consumables etc.,. | 100 | Sq.mtr | 6,800 ₹6,80,000 Lowest | 7,500 ₹7,50,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,500
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle CA ECP Renewal of the damaged FRP laminated inner surface
2025_EB_622401_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 182 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,500
Yes
27 Mar 2026
11 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
11 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
11 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_744196.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].