Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹49.1 L Quoted ₹41.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹45.6 LRejected-Finance H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹45.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S MEGAVARSHINI ENGINEERING L1 | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing the mill rejects from mill area, reject coal from EL (-) 3.5 mtr floor & coal from EL 17 mtr feeder floor to EL “0” mtr, during clearing of chocking from bunker, weighing in departmental weigh bridge / measurement and transporting to reject yard near silo / coal yard by using contractor’s vehicle and unloading the same. | 5,500 | Ton | 689 ₹37,89,500 Lowest | 755 ₹41,52,500 |
| 2.00 | Hire charges for JCP for dozing the reject coal heaps from reject yard front side to tail end, for effective utilization of reject yard using contractor vehicle. | 15 | Hrs | 1,096 ₹16,440 Lowest | 1,450 ₹21,750 |
| 3.00 | Hire charges for vibrating hammer & Air compressor Tractor for clearing the accumulated reject coal clinkers in & around the area of reject collecting hopper, as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge, including all T&P’s, Safety appliances required etc… | 120 | Hrs | 2,956 ₹3,54,720 Lowest | 3,225 ₹3,87,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
20 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
O/o CE MTPS II
Clearing the mill rejects from mill area reject coal from EL 3 5 mtr floor and coal from EL 17 mtr feeder floor to EL 0 mtr and transporting to reject yard near silo coal yard by using contractors vehicle for the quantity of 5500 Tons
2026_EB_639576_1
OT 214 Mill Reject
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
SE/M-I/MTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹40,000
Yes
19 May 2026
6 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
Clearing the mill rejects from mill area, reject coal from EL (-) 3.5 mtr floor & coal from EL 17 mtr feeder floor to EL “0” mtr, during clearing of chocking from bunker, weighing in departmental weigh bridge / measurement and transporting to reject yard near silo / coal yard by using contractor’s vehicle and unloading the same.
Hire charges for JCP for dozing the reject coal heaps from reject yard front side to tail end, for effective utilization of reject yard using contractor vehicle.
Hire charges for vibrating hammer & Air compressor Tractor for clearing the accumulated reject coal clinkers in & around the area of reject collecting hopper, as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge, including all T&P’s, Safety appliances required etc…
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_765701.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].