Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.8 L
EMD Value
₹65,550
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Director
IWAI Gaighat, Gulzarbagh Patna-800007
Dry-Dock repair of CSD Tizu at Kolkata/Howrah (NW-1) for the year 2026-27
2026_IWAI_924462_1
12-IWAI/ENGG/P(157)/2026-27
Open Tender
Marine Works
Works
60 days
Kolkata/Howrah (NW-1)
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
IWAI FUND
₹65,550
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Beaching,blocking, unblocking including dock hire/moring( berthing) charges as required to be done for complete repair of vessel as required as per supervision/direction of IRS/IWT Surveyor and EIC. | 1 | comp. job | 100 | ₹100 |
| 0.0 | Ultrasonic testing to be carried out of under water hull plate, deck plate and ship side plate, deck plate, fixed dredge pump discharge pipe etc. Measurement of deck and pipe for thickness as per under supervision of IRS/IWT Surveyor and as per direction of EIC. | 350 | Spot | 100 | ₹35,000 |
| 0.0 | The entire ship from LWL to main deck,deck plate, superstructure, bathroom, anchor, anchor rake, engine room, store rooms, hydraulic cooling pump room, spud, spud bracket, carriage, vent, cutter ladder, bollard, deck crane, railing, jet nozzle, railing-chain and outside alongwith other fitment etc, are to be proper cleaned, scrapped, wire brushed, chipped and painted by 2 coats of existing colour marine paint. (1 coat zinc chromate primer, followed by two coat of existing colour of marine paints ). All pipe lines should be colored as per marine color code. After it name of vessel, deptt. and logo to be made by fluorescent sticker as required as required uner the supervision of IRS/IWT Surveyor and as per direction of EIC. | 1,500 | Sqm | 100 | ₹1,50,000 |
| 0.0 | Fairing & cropping dredge discharge pipe lines of MS pipe of 450 mm dia damaged, guard rail pipe (10 Mtrs) (MS flat bar) to be straightened, welded, repair required, and railing to be cut in necessary manner as required under the supervision of IRS/IWT Surveyor and as per direction of EIC. | - | - | - | - |
| 0.9 | Labour charges | 1 | comp job | 10 | ₹10 |
| 0.0 | Cost of spares (on Actual + 10 % basis ) | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | Cutter Ladder pulley & its pin, bushes 03 nos lowering & hosting abnormal noise found need to be serviced including port & stbd swing pulley 02 in nos., carriage pulley & its ram with bushes and stand, spuds ram pulley, lifting cylinders & ladder 'A' frame securing bush(02 in nos.) & its assoiciated greasing nipple broken have to be checked and replaced for free operation & checking of assoicated wires to be checked if required replaced as required as per under supervision of IRS/IWT Surveyor and as per direction of EIC. | - | - | - | - |
| 0.9 | Labour charges | 1 | comp job | 10 | ₹10 |
| 0.0 | Cost of spares (on Actual + 10 % basis ) | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | Cropping & renewal of under water hull plates, deck plate,control room,bath room including all manhole cover packing with nuts, all air vents,sounding pipe and fitting of wire mesh/caps as per OEM, bollards, ship side plate & other fitments after Ultrasonic testing report of existing plate and as required as per under supervision of IRS/IWT Surveyor and as per direction of EIC. | 2 | Ton | 100 | ₹200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.78 MB
BOQ_971457.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .