Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC AMCHURA BANKURA WB 722134 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WB | 722134 | ₹1.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,038
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSSTALLATION OF 2 NOS MODIFIED SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT AMCHURA VILLAGE NEAR SADHAN PATRA HOUSE AND AMCHURA CLUB.
2025_ZPHD_919147_28
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,038
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:29 PM Tender Title: INSSTALLATION OF 2 NOS MODIFIED SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT AMCHURA VILLAGE NEAR SADHAN PATRA HOUSE AND AMCHURA CLUB. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_28
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSSTALLATION OF 2 NOS MODIFIED SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT AMCHURA VILLAGE NEAR SADHAN PATRA HOUSE AND AMCHURA CLUB.
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRASENJIT MANDAL (GSTN-19AVJPM7395J1ZP) BID ID -7209924 101893.000 -0.150 101740.160 One Lakh One Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty
2.00 TANMAY DAS MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7206606 101893.000 -0.000 101893.000 One Lakh One Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Three
3.00 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7205295 101893.000 -0.050 101842.050 One Lakh One Thousand Eight Hundred and Forty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRASENJIT MANDAL(101740.160)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSSTALLATION OF 2 NOS MODIFIED SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT AMCHURA VILLAGE NEAR SADHAN PATRA HOUSE AND AMCHURA CLUB. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_28
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRASENJIT MANDAL (BID ID -7209924) 101740.160 L1
2 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (BID ID -7205295) 101842.050 L2
3 TANMAY DAS MANDAL (BID ID -7206606) 101893.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].