Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11.9 Cr
Closing Date
19 Oct 2026, 4:00 pm
MD MPMRCL
Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Admin Building, Subhash Nagar, MP Metro Depot, Bhopal, 462023 Madhya Pradesh, India
Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct Twin Tunnel by Shield TBM Cut and Cover tunnel Mid Ventilation cum Emergency Egress shaft Crosspassages Ramps Two Underground Stations Bengali Chauraha and Palasia Chauraha including Architectural finishing
2026_MPMRC_288872_1
1997/MPMRCL/2026/Package IN-06
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Indore
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹50,000
Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited
₹11.9 Cr
Yes
Indore
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
20 Oct 2026
25 Aug 2026
19 Oct 2026
8 Oct 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
6 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Schedule 'A' Lump Sum Component of the Works | |||||
| 1.01 | Total Quoted Amount in Indian Rupees (INR) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Total Quoted Amount in Foreign Currency | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Total Quoted Amount in Foreign Currency | - | Nos | - | - |
| 2Schedule 'B' Item Rate Component of Architectural & Plumbing Works (Non-DSR) | |||||
| 2.01 | Total Quoted Amount in Indian Rupees (INR) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 3Schedule 'C' Item Rate Component of DSR 2023 Civil Items | |||||
| 3.01 | Total Quoted Amount in Indian Rupees (INR) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 4Schedule 'D' Item Rate Component of Landscaping Works (DSR 2025) | |||||
| 4.01 | Total Quoted Amount in Indian Rupees (INR) | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
IN06_Vol_III_GIR3E_Part_4_of_5.pdf
Tender Documents • 32.23 MB
IN06_Vol_III_GIR3E_Part_1_of_5.pdf
Tender Documents • 20.22 MB
IN06_Vol_IV_PD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
IN06_Vol_III_GIR3E_Part_2_of_5.pdf
Tender Documents • 31.31 MB
IN06_Vol_III_3CMW.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.65 MB
IN06_Vol_III_GIR3E_Part_5_of_5.pdf
Tender Documents • 26.58 MB
IN06_Vol_III_GIR3E_Part_3_of_5.pdf
Tender Documents • 39.98 MB
IN06_Vol_III_TD3D.pdf
Tender Documents • 28.02 MB
IN06_Vol_III_3AER.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.63 MB
IN06_Vol_III_3BODS.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.64 MB
IN06_Vol_I_NIT_ITT_EQC_LOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.42 MB
IN06_Vol_II_GCC_PCC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.24 MB
BOQ_336996.xls
BOQ • 1.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .