Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Winner in the transparent lottery system for award of contract. |
| 2 | L1₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent lottery system |
| 3 | L1₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent lottery system |
| 4 | L1₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent lottery system |
| 5 | L1₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent lottery system |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
S.E, Angul Irr. Divn. Angul
O.O the S.E, Angul Irr. Divn. Angul, At/P.O- Hakimpada, Dist-Angul
Protection to right bank of Badjore nala near Birapala sahi at village Prurunagada of Chhendipada Block.
2026_CEBBS_128670_10
SE-AID-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Angul
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹6,800
Yes
2 Jul 2026
2 May 2026
12 May 2026
2 May 2026
11 May 2026
2 May 2026
2 May 2026 - 7 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying the excavated earth in layers not exceeding 0.30m depth with levelling the bed and disposing the excess earth away from worksite including cost of all labour, T&P with cost of incidental charges and cess etc. complete as per approved specification and direction of the Engineer -in- Charge. | 15.66 | One Cum | 171.7 | ₹2,688.82 |
| - | Quarrying, collecting, supplying and stacking of other than hard granite stone above 0.003 cum in volume from quarry free from weather skin surface and other deleterious materials including dumping the stones in rip-rap of spur and slope protection works including surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices, wedging and packing surface to proper line levels including dumping in water etc.complete including cost,carriage, royalty, taxes of all materials, cost of all labour, T&P with all cost of incidental charges and cess etc.complete as per drawing, specification,direction of the Engineer-in-charge. ( Measurement to be taken in level section &1/6th voids will be deducted from the finished level section.) | 324.55 | One Cum | 1,850.6 | ₹6,00,612.23 |
| - | Quarrying, collecting, supplying and stacking of other than hard granite stone above 0.003 cum in volume from quarry free from weather skin surface and other deleterious materials including packing the stones in slope protection works in river embankment to required profile in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering and packing surface to proper line and levels including fixing wave breakers including cost,carriage, royalty, taxes of all materials, cost of all labour, T&P with all cost of incidental charges and cess etc.complete as per drawing, specification,direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 33.06 | One Cum | 2,246.4 | ₹74,265.98 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_589330.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.93 MB
BOQ_589330.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
10BidDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].