Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 2 | SUKUN PHARMA | 4 | ₹2,623.95 |
| 2 | Schedule 3 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS | 4 | ₹3,000 |
| 3 | Schedule 4 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 3 | ₹1,802.50 |
| 4 | Schedule 5 | M/S TRIPTI MEDICAL AGENCY | 5 | ₹9,987.50 |
| 5 | Schedule 7 | SUKUN PHARMA | 7 | ₹900 |
Tender Value
₹99,339
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 9:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS
9307730
GEM/2026/B/7520591
Two Packet Bid
D CFA RE 26 Protamine Sulphate 1 5ml Inj,D CFA RE 26 Anti phlebitis cream Tube of 15 g20 g,D CFA RE
Darjeeling, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
22 May 2026
8 May 2026
19 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D CFA RE 26 Protamine Sulphate 1 5ml Inj | Protamine Sulphate 1% , 5ml Inj | 6 | Amp Vial | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 2 | D CFA RE 26 Anti phlebitis cream Tube of 15 g20 g | Anti phlebitis cream Tube of 15 g/20 g | 147 | Tube | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 3 | D CFA RE 26 Ascorbic Acid 100 mg Tab | Ascorbic Acid 100 mg Tab | 6,000 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 4 | D CFA RE 26 Calcium 9 mg Calcium gluconate 50 mg Inj for IV use 10 ml Injection | Calcium (9 mg) + Calcium gluconate (50 mg) Inj for IV use, 10 ml Injection | 350 | Amp Vial | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 5 | D CFA RE 26 Multivitamin drops with constituents having Vit A Vit B1 B2 B6 Vit C Vit D bottle of 15ml osages | Multivitamin drops with constituents having Vit A, Vit B1, B2, B6, Vit C, Vit D, bottle of 15ml (osages as per recommended daily allowances) | 850 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 6 | D CFA RE 26 Niacin 500mg Tab | Niacin 500mg Tab | 150 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 7 | D CFA RE 26 Dapagliflozin 5 mg Tab | Dapagliflozin 5 mg Tab | 1,800 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 8 | D CFA RE 26 Dapagliflozin 5 mg Metformin 1000 mg IR Tab | Dapagliflozin 5 mg + Metformin 1000 mg IR Tab | 600 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 9 | D CFA RE 26 Salmeterol 50 mcg Fluticasone 250 mcg multi dose dry powder inhaler of 60 doses | Salmeterol 50 mcg + Fluticasone 250 mcg multi dose dry powder inhaler of 60 doses | 45 | Inhaler | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 10 | D CFA RE 26 Theophylline SR 400 mg Tab | Theophylline SR 400 mg Tab | 300 | No | Darjeeling | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9307730.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.27 MB
item_specification_pdf_2026-05-08-21-53-55_5d2ec7ac2c061cfac4859c20cf5dbcc0.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-08-21-53-55_46b4f96e440341ca14bb405a5bea5a44.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1778257795.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
DOCUMENTS_1bbee915-76f5-487d-bd5c1778258182757_arnair.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].