Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹7,980
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
BHUPENDER SINGH
DIV 2 Hissar
Annual Maintenance Estimate for External Sewerage Scheme in Sector 19P-I and 20P-III, Sirsa. (2026-27).
2026_HBC_544457_1
20269EC9C509 876F 484F AC0E 9387EACE8A72260HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Sirsa
121/2026
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹250
Yes
₹7,980
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 60 | Sqm | 113 | ₹6,780 |
| 2 | [14.51.3]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 3. Hire Charges for excavator with over 0.75 cum bucket capacity | 2 | Per day | 9,276 | ₹18,552 |
| 3 | [21.113.11]De-silting of sewer lines by providing pumping system and temporary bypass arrangements (rising mains) to maintain flow, including removal of silt, sludge and debris using mechanical equipment. The work includes stacking, site cleaning, and safe disposal within municipal limits as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Item also includes all safety measures (gas detectors, ventilation, barricading, lighting, traffic control, signboards), as guidelines laid in IS- 11972 (1987), insurance of workmen, and provision of all materials, labour, tools, plants, temporary power with standby, removal of malba, and all incidental works complete in all respect as per satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. 11. 800 mm | 150 | Metre | 2,120 | ₹3,18,000 |
| 4 | [7.21.1]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 13.5 | cum | 4,128 | ₹55,728 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_623999.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].