Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹34,694
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
EO, NPP Baraut
NPP Baraut
09 - Kashba baraut ward 05 badkha road par saajli ke makan se juber ke makan tak ve vakar ke makan se irshad ke makan tak ve sahjad ke makan se safik ke makan tak ve liyakat ke makan se munna ke makan tak CC sadak/nali nirman kariya.
2026_DOLBU_1179586_9
352/2026-27, 14-08-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
90 days
Baraut
Tender fee, EMD and other documents as per the tender documents/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,209
EO, NPP Baraut
₹34,694
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contruction of granular sub- base by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface ,mixing by mix in place method with rotavtor at OMC,and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired drnsity ,as per MORD,specification 401 | 1 | cum | 3,400 | ₹3,399.66 |
| - | CC in (1:2:4)mortor on brick work top with approved stone grit cement and c/sand in comp.position (s.i-279a) | - | cum | 5,650 | - |
| - | contruction of plain cement concrete pavement in (1:1.5:3) mortar with 2cm gauge stone grit cement c/sand and laying of 125 micron thick polythine film including all material labour tool etcin comp .position (s.i-new item -9(1) | - | cum | 6,800 | - |
| - | s/fixing m.s channel on drain in comp position d.s.r. | - | qtl | 120 | - |
| - | s/fixing sign board at site in comp .position | - | nos | 5,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
BOQ_2220570.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .