Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹62.9 LAccepted-AOC 644 1 GOVINDASAMY STREET NEAR FATHIMA NAGAR OPP STJOHN SCHOOL SALEM 636 016 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636016 | ₹62.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | 7x24enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 5.8 GHZ Outdoor wireless MODEM to support 10 Mbps speed & capable of communicating upto 30 Kms distance, minimum output power 400mW and above | 20 | Nos | 6,544 ₹1,30,880 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 5.8 GHZ Power Beam Wireless MODEM to support 10 Mbps speed & capable of communicating upto 30 Kms distance, minimum output power 400mW and above | 60 | Nos | 10,611 ₹6,36,660 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Outdoor STP cable/Mtr | 3,050 | Mtrs | 36 ₹1,09,800 Lowest |
| 4.00 | CAT 6 LAN cable/Mtr | 305 | Mtrs | 18 ₹5,490 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 24 port 10/100 Un managed or semi Ethernet switches | 10 | Nos | 3,308 ₹33,080 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 8 port 10/100 Un managed or semi Ethernet switches | 50 | Nos | 961 ₹48,050 Lowest |
| 7.00 | RJ 45 connectors | 500 | Nos | 6 ₹3,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 24V adaptor with PoE | 10 | Nos | 936 ₹9,360 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Manpower - Engineers of B.E degree with 1 yr Experience or Diploma holders/any IT Degree with 3 yrs experience in networking & Data centre equipment Maintenance | 5 | Nos | 29,300 ₹1,46,500 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Manpower - Diploma/ITI/any IT degree with 1 yr Experience capable of climbing the tower, alignment of MODEM, Tower works etc., | 8 | Nos | 27,000 ₹2,16,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹65 L
EMD Value
₹65,000
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/D/ED
948, EVN road, Erode
CMC for network maintenance in Erode region and Namakkal circle of Karur region
2025_EB_636586_1
19/25-26
Open Tender
Network /Communication Equipments
Works
30 days
Erode region and Namakkal circle
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹65,000
Yes
5 Jun 2026
26 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025 - 12 Jan 2026
5.8 GHZ Outdoor wireless MODEM to support 10 Mbps speed & capable of communicating upto 30 Kms distance, minimum output power 400mW and above
5.8 GHZ Power Beam Wireless MODEM to support 10 Mbps speed & capable of communicating upto 30 Kms distance, minimum output power 400mW and above
Outdoor STP cable/Mtr
CAT 6 LAN cable/Mtr
24 port 10/100 Un managed or semi Ethernet switches
8 port 10/100 Un managed or semi Ethernet switches
RJ 45 connectors
24V adaptor with PoE
Manpower - Engineers of B.E degree with 1 yr Experience or Diploma holders/any IT Degree with 3 yrs experience in networking & Data centre equipment Maintenance
Manpower - Diploma/ITI/any IT degree with 1 yr Experience capable of climbing the tower, alignment of MODEM, Tower works etc.,
NOTE: 1) If any of the spare/equipment not mentioned in the above list fails, the successful vendor has to replace the spare/equipment on cost basis. The cost & specification of the spare/equipment should be got approval from Chief Engineer/ Distribution/Erode Region/ Erode before arranging such spare/equipment. 2)The indicated quantity is only tentative and to assess the rate for each spare/equipment to arrive at the L1 tenderer. The quantity of spare that may be required for maintenance may vary based on actual condition. Hence payment will be made for the actual quantity of the spare used for works/works done up to the face value of the PO.3) The Ex.works for sl.no.9 & 10 is only manpower charges not including EPF & ESI.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_761815.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].