Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.2 L Quoted ₹3.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.6 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | ₹3.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S YOGARAJ CONTRACTOR L2 | VELSHANKARS ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling the existing hydro motor valve, transportation of new pneumatic scavenging trip valves for steam line from stores to site, erection of the pneumatic trip valves in the respective corner & elevation, fabrication, erection & welding of suitable flanges with spool pipes, providing suitable copper instrument air line with isolation valve providing suitable adaptor, charges including all consumables, T&P’s, copper tube, brass connectors and ferrule, M.S. bolt & nut. M.S. nipple with one side thread & with both side threads, fabrication of flange complete, excluding M.S. plate & pipe. Provision has been given for the supply of brass connectors and ferrule | 16 | No. | 2,56,000 ₹3,02,080 | 2,42,976 ₹2,86,711.68 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for renewal of defective burner elevation tubes in AB, CD & EF elevation inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder. | 20 | No. | 1,04,000 ₹1,22,720 | 98,300 ₹1,15,994 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
25 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit II Dismantling of existing hydro motor valve and erection of new Burner steam trip valves in AB CD and EF elevations of Unit II Boiler during the year 2025 2026 overhaul
2026_EB_673243_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.482/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3,600
Yes
29 Jun 2026
11 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for dismantling the existing hydro motor valve, transportation of new pneumatic scavenging trip valves for steam line from stores to site, erection of the pneumatic trip valves in the respective corner & elevation, fabrication, erection & welding of suitable flanges with spool pipes, providing suitable copper instrument air line with isolation valve providing suitable adaptor, charges including all consumables, T&P’s, copper tube, brass connectors and ferrule, M.S. bolt & nut. M.S. nipple with one side thread & with both side threads, fabrication of flange complete, excluding M.S. plate & pipe. Provision has been given for the supply of brass connectors and ferrule | 16 | No. | 55 | ₹880 |
| 2 | Charges for renewal of defective burner elevation tubes in AB, CD & EF elevation inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder. | 20 | No. | 55 | ₹1,100 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_809223.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].