Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 Cr Quoted ₹1.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BID |
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹83,500
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Indore Municipal Corporation, Indore - (SWACHH BHARAT MISSION) Nehru Park, Indore
Annual Electrical Maintenance Contract for a Period of Three (03) Years at Various Garbage Transfer Stations under Swachh Bharat Mission
2026_UAD_501965_1
12/SBM/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
1095 days
INDORE
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹12,500
₹83,500
10 Aug 2026
21 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Electrical Maintenance Contract for a Period of Three (03) Years at Various Garbage Transfer Stations under Swachh Bharat Mission | - | Nos | 0.65 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
BOQ_604757.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
KEYDATES27526.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
KEYDATESELE1952026.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
ESTIMATE.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].