Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.9 L Quoted ₹16.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.3 LRejected-AOC 4 A 39 2 MACHADO NAGAR OPP APC COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹18.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ABR ENGINEERS L2 | K.SWAMINATHAN ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Taking route measurement, laying, dressing, providing tags & clamping/ removal of cable after indentifying, removing clamps, dressing etc., and taking measurement 3 X 400Sq.mm cable | 480 | Mtr. | 1,29,600 ₹1,52,928 | 1,15,200 ₹1,35,936 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Laying /Releasing of 11 KV 3C X 185 Sq.mm HTUG aluminium armoured cable in the ground level. | 720 | Mtr. | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 | 1,29,600 ₹1,52,928 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Laying /Releasing of 3C X 185 Sq.mm LTUG aluminium armoured cable in the ground level. | 480 | Mtr. | 60,000 ₹70,800 | 55,200 ₹65,136 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Laying /Releasing of 28 X 2.5 Sq.mm & 19 X 2.5 Sq.mm cable in the ground level. | 1,440 | Mtr. | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 | 1,36,800 ₹1,61,424 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for chipping of concrete in vertical support structure foundation in conveyor 16 replacing worn-out / damaged foundation bolts. | 100 | No. | 22,000 ₹25,960 | 20,500 ₹24,190 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for dismantling of existing cable tray vertical support, horizontal channel and cross angle in conveyor-16 for 100 Mtrs and dismantling of supporting angles to be erected during fixing and concreting of vertical channel. | 7,030 | Kg. | 1,05,450 ₹1,24,431 | 91,390 ₹1,07,840.2 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for fixing of base plates with foundation bolts and strengthening the foundation bottom plates by welding with RTS rods and foundation bolts, levelling, fixing with all sides to make integral with all bolts for strengthening of foundation structure. | 106 | No. | 6,36,000 ₹7,50,480 | 6,12,150 ₹7,22,337 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supply of EN 8 Foundation bolt with nuts with the size of M 20 X 320 mm | 124 | No. | 1,61,200 ₹1,90,216 | 1,57,480 ₹1,85,826.4 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for re-erection of dismantled cable tray vertical support, horizontal channel, angle and cross angle in conveyor-16 for 100 Mtrs and erection of additional supporting angles to be erected during fixing and concreting of vertical channel. | 7,160 | Kg. | 3,58,000 ₹4,22,440 | 3,00,720 ₹3,54,849.6 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing fabricating and erecting slurry tight form work with plywood shutters with suitable supports, which do not deform due to concrete including cost of all labours, lead, lift, etc., complete as directed by the engineer t site. | 106 | No. | 19,080 ₹22,514.4 | 17,490 ₹20,638.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,400
Closing Date
6 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ECHP-I- Strengthening of damaged base concrete of cable tray support structure and also providing additional support from Transfer pile structure to the cable tray from 295 mtr. to 395 mtr. at Conveyor-16
2025_EB_634816_1
CE/SE/MI/TTPS/197/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
60 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹13,400
Yes
26 Mar 2026
20 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
Charges for Taking route measurement, laying, dressing, providing tags & clamping/ removal of cable after indentifying, removing clamps, dressing etc., and taking measurement 3 X 400Sq.mm cable
Laying /Releasing of 11 KV 3C X 185 Sq.mm HTUG aluminium armoured cable in the ground level.
Laying /Releasing of 3C X 185 Sq.mm LTUG aluminium armoured cable in the ground level.
Laying /Releasing of 28 X 2.5 Sq.mm & 19 X 2.5 Sq.mm cable in the ground level.
Charges for chipping of concrete in vertical support structure foundation in conveyor 16 replacing worn-out / damaged foundation bolts.
Charges for dismantling of existing cable tray vertical support, horizontal channel and cross angle in conveyor-16 for 100 Mtrs and dismantling of supporting angles to be erected during fixing and concreting of vertical channel.
Charges for fixing of base plates with foundation bolts and strengthening the foundation bottom plates by welding with RTS rods and foundation bolts, levelling, fixing with all sides to make integral with all bolts for strengthening of foundation structure.
Supply of EN 8 Foundation bolt with nuts with the size of M 20 X 320 mm
Charges for re-erection of dismantled cable tray vertical support, horizontal channel, angle and cross angle in conveyor-16 for 100 Mtrs and erection of additional supporting angles to be erected during fixing and concreting of vertical channel.
Providing fabricating and erecting slurry tight form work with plywood shutters with suitable supports, which do not deform due to concrete including cost of all labours, lead, lift, etc., complete as directed by the engineer t site.
Charges for providing RCC 1 : 1 ½ : 3 using OP cement with 12 to 20 mm metel ( Machine crushed)
ABR ENGINEERS (BID ID -1552315)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_759634.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].