Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -10.11% | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.55% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.90% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.52% | ₹2.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW JAMMU
XEN REW JAMMU
Repair and Renovation of shed at Nai Basti mata mandir Pyt Nai Basti Block Marh District Jammu under Scheme District Capex Budget PRI for Financial Year 2026-27 (Pyt Level)
2026_RDPR_319202_1
e-NIT No. 384 REW J of 2026-27 dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH 0515
₹5,820
3 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: (All kinds of soil) | 4.94 | cum | 479.3 | ₹2,367.74 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position of cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering - all work upto plinth level. 1:4:8(1 cement : 4coarse sand : 8graded stone aggregates 40mm nominal size) | 3.6 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹17,375.4 |
| 3 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes(thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less tha 0.08% and confirming to is 15622 in all colors and shades laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 complete etc | 44.23 | sqm | 1,395.1 | ₹61,705.27 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering incl strutting propping etc | 10 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,863.5 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position of cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering all work upto plinth level (1:3:6)mix 1 cement 3 coarse sand 6 stone aggregates 20mm nominal size | 5 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹28,668 |
| 6 | 15mm thick plaster using (1:4)mix | 135.68 | sqm | 327.85 | ₹44,482.69 |
| 7 | 6mm thick plaster using(1:3)mix | 48.79 | sqm | 241.25 | ₹11,770.59 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay of class designation using(1:6)mix | 11.49 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹86,997.11 |
| 9 | Extra for brick work in superstructure | 10 | cum | 1,455.65 | ₹14,556.5 |
| 10 | Carriage of agg | 17.18 | cum | 344.45 | ₹5,917.65 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_1056355.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].