Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹132.4 Cr |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹65.1 Cr |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹67.8 Cr |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹1976.4 Cr |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹62.5 L |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
30 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Centralization of PLM and ALM solution across HAL
9349710
GEM/2026/B/7558293
Two Packet Bid
Phase-1 Centralization of Product Lifecycle Management and Application Lifecycle Management solutio
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
ARDC, Ardc, Bangalore, Department of Defence Production, Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), Ministry of Defence, (Hal)
Exempted
Yes
3 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
30 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phase-1 Centralization of Product Lifecycle Management and Application Lifecycle Management solution across HAL | 1 | Job | Management Solution Across BANGALORE CITYHAL | 210 | |
| 2 | Phase-2 Centralization of Product Lifecycle Management and Application Lifecycle Management solution across HAL | 1 | Job | Management Solution Across BANGALORE CITYHAL | 540 | - |
| 3 | Phase-3 Centralization of Product Lifecycle Management and Application Lifecycle Management solution across HAL | 1 | Job | BANGALORE CITY | 900 | |
| 4 | Total cost of Software Licenses to be supplied under Rate Contract as per Sl.No.17 and Annexure F of Technical Requirements Document dt.01.05.2026. | 1 | Job | BANGALORE CITY | 1800 | - |
| 5 | Additional Technical Support on need basis OPTIONAL | 2,000 | Manhour | BANGALORE CITY | 1800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9349710.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
technical_specification_2026-05-19-13-31-18_02032bc06cca13075b752488767095b6.pdf
BOQ • 16.59 MB
boq_item_2026-05-19-13-31-18_9b4111d5fea5d114e58fe36fb969cb1c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1779182955.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.10 MB
IntPACT_bbc75fe6-493e-4d0d-9fff1779182837730_COM1MANAGER.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.72 MB
BUYER_ATC_53adba83-20ce-48ed-862d1779183124111_COM1MANAGER.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].