Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
GE (Utility) Secunderabad, Mudfort - 500003
REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND RENEWAL OF LT BUS BAR PANELS, ELECTRIC POLES (PCC/ RCC/ SWAGED) AND ASSOCIATED LT SWITCHGEAR INCLUDING ACBS/MCCBS, ISOLATORS, CONTACTORS, CONTROL WIRING, SUPPORTS, FOUNDATIONS, CROSS ARMS, INSULATORS, STAYS, EARTHING SYSTEMS A
2026_MES_786836_1
GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M48 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
SECUNDERABAD
As Per Tender Documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD
₹90,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & Replace in replacement MCCB along with both side spreader link and nut bolts of appropriate size (Conforms to IEC:60947-II/ IS:13947-II) in existing LT Panel box/ Feeder Pillar boxes (KIOSK), in MCCB DBs of capacity 630 Amps, 4 Pole, 35 KA, 415 Volt including disconnecting/ taking out existing old unsv/ burned MCCB complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 2 | All as per item No 1.00 here in before but of capacity 315-400 Amps, 4 pole, 36 KA | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 3 | All as per item No 1.00 here in before but of capacity 250 Amps, 4 pole, 36 KA | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 4 | All as per item No 1.00 here in before but of capacity 200 Amps, 4 pole, 36 KA | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 5 | All as per item No 1.00 here in before but of capacity 160 Amps, 4 pole, 36KA | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 6 | All as per item No 1.00 here in before but of capacity 125 Amps, 4 pole, 16 KA | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 7 | All as per item No 1.00 here in before but of capacity 100 Amps, 4 pole, 16 KA | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 8 | All as per item No 1.00 here in before but of capacity 63 Amps, 4 pole, 16 KA | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 9 | S&F in replacement MCCB, 63 Amps, 3 pole, 415 Volts with breaking capacity 16KA, including disconnecting/ taking out existing old unsv/ burned MCB complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
| 10 | All as per item No 9.00 here in before but of capacity 100 Amps, 3 pole, 415 Volts with breaking capacity 16KA | 1 | Each | 99 | ₹99 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
M48_8653_Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_881771.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].