Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
EE(BR V)
22 SURYA SEN STREET KOL-12
REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF BOROUGH OFFICE OLD BUILDING (PORTION AS PER REQUIREMENT) IN WD. 40, BR-V.
2026_KMC_1039235_1
KMC/EE(C)/BrV/40/OB/1/26-27/2N
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
WARD-40
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDING WORKS (G) WOOD AND PVC WORKS F. REPAIR WORKS 22.Supplying,fitting & fixing in position suspended false ceiling with frame work ofaluminium hollow section of size 50mm X 25mm (2.0mm thickness) combined with aluminium corners of size 38mm X 25mm, suspended by aluminium hollow tube section of size 38mm X 25mm having size of 600mm X 600mm ceiling with aluminium composit panels (ACP) - Interior grade of thickness 3.0mm comprising of proctective film, polyester coating, primer, aluminium coil, adhesive film,polyethylene core again with one layer adhesive film, aluminium bottom coating and finally service coating as per manufacturer's specification finished with aluminium screw and silicon sealent complete in all respect including allincidental charges etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2.16 | SQM | 2,287 | ₹4,939.92 |
| 2 | BUILDING WORKS (E) ROOFING, SHEET WALLING &WATERPROOF TREATMENT . C. REPAIR & REHABILITATION FOR WATERPROOFING 1. Taking out old damaged tarfelt from the roof, parapet etc. preparing the roof surfaces by removing all spoils, blisters,moss etc. from the working site and disposal of the same beyond the compound and cleaning the site in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. All floor | 88.2 | SQM | 12 | ₹1,058.4 |
| 3 | BUILDING WORKS (E) ROOFING, SHEET WALLING &WATERPROOF TREATMENT . C. REPAIR & REHABILITATION FOR WATERPROOFING 3. Application of priming coat for standard bituminous waterproofing treatment over flat roof with Bitumen primer of approved brand fufilling the provision of I.S. 1346 - 1991 & 3384 - 1986 applied @ 0.27 Liters /Sq.m. over clean and prepared roof surface complete as per satisfaction of the Engineer - in - Charge. All Floor - (This item shall not be applied over C.I. or Asbestos roof) | 88.2 | SQM | 24 | ₹2,116.8 |
| 4 | BUILDING WORKS (E) ROOFING, SHEET WALLING &WATERPROOF TREATMENT . B. WATERPROOF TREATMENT 4. Supplying & laying 3mm thick pre-fabricated plastomeric water proofing membrane conforming to EN 12311-1 & ASTMD 5147, manufactured with atactic poly propylene (APP) modified premium grade asphalt , specially reinforced with non-woven polyester core with polyester reinforcement @160 gms per sqm & both faces covered with thermo-fusible polyethylene film /MineraL on top face over a coat of primer @ 0.40 lit/sqm of manufacturer's specification on smooth,clean dry surface prepared wherever required.Lap joint shall be provided of 75 mm in longitudinal & 100 mm in transverse direction and fused using LPG/ Propane torch employing extra care ensuring full bondage, complete removal of entrapped air and sealing edges into grooves in appropriate manner as per direction of Engineer -in-charge all complete including materials,labour and applicable taxes. (Payment shall be made on the basis of finished surface area.). Membrane Property: Softening Point > 150 deg C, Cold Flexibility < -6 deg C, Tensile Strength, N/cm : 600 (longitudinal), 450 (transverse), Tearing Strength, N: 300 (longitudinal), 200 (transverse) | 88.2 | SQM | 407 | ₹35,897.4 |
| 5 | BUILDING WORKS (F) STRUCTURAL STEEL WORKS, GRILLS, GATES ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1. M.S. structural works in columns, beams etc. with simple rolled structural members (e.g. joists, angle, channel sections conforming to IS: 226, IS: 808 & SP (6)- 1964 connected to one another with bracket, gussets, cleats as per design, direction of Engineer-incharge complete including cutting to requisite shape and length,fabrication with necessary bolting, metal arc welding conforming to IS: 816- 1969 & IS: 1995 using electrodes of approved make and brand conforming to IS:814- 2004, haulage, hoisting and erection all complete. The rate includes the cost of rolled steel section, consumables such as electrodes, gas and hire charge of all tools and plants and labour required for the work including all incidental chages such as electricity charges, labour insurance charges etc. Payment to be made on the basis of calculated weight of structural members only in finished work as per IS specified weight. Payment for gusset, bracket, cleat, rivets, bolts and nuts may be make by adding the actual weight of such items with the weight of finished structural members or 7% of weight for finished structural members weighing not less than 22.5 Kg. / m. or 15 % of weight for finished structal members weighing less than 22.5 Kg. / m. may be increased allow for bracket, cleat, rivet, bolts and nuts etc. and no seperate payment being made for these items, as per direction of Engineer In Charge. The rates are considered for a height of erection 8m. / 2nd floor level from the ground. Add 1.5% extra over the rate for each additional floor or 4m. beyond initiial 8m. or part thereof. II) For Structural Works in Roof Trusses etc. using joists, channels and angles of specified section weighing less than 22.5 kg/ m | 0.05 | MT | 60,276 | ₹2,712.42 |
| 6 | BUILDING WORKS (E) ROOFING, SHEET WALLING &WATERPROOF TREATMENT . A. ROOFING & SHEETWALLING 14. Supplying, fitting & fixing Zn-Al alloy (55% Al & 45% Zn) coating of 150 grams per sq. metre (followed by colour coated on both side) steel sheet work having minimum yield strength of 550 Mpa of trapizoidal profile of approved make (excluding the supporting frame work) fitted and fixed with 55 mm & 25 mm self tapping screw, EPDM Washer 16 mm dia & 3 mm th. washer etc. complete with 150 mm end lap and one corrugation minimum side lap. (Payment to be made on area of finished work). (i) In Roof:- a) With 0.5 mm thick sheet | 21 | SQM | 787 | ₹16,527 |
| 7 | BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 10. Stripping off worn out plaster and raking out joints of walls, celings etc. upto any height and in any floor including removing rubbish within a lead of 75m as directed. | 576.66 | SQM | 19 | ₹10,956.54 |
| 8 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (I) PLASTERING, POINTING ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1.Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface](ii) With 1:4 cement mortar (a) 20 mm thick plaster(3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018) | 278.49 | SQM | 194 | ₹54,027.06 |
| 9 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (I) PLASTERING, POINTING ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1.Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface](ii) With 1:4 cement mortar (b) 15 mm thick plaster (3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018) | 142.98 | SQM | 167 | ₹23,877.66 |
| 10 | SECTION 1. ------------BUILDING WORKS (I) PLASTERING, POINTING ETC. A. ORIGINAL WORKS 1.Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface](ii) With 1:4 cement mortar (c) 10 mm thick plaster (3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018) | 155.2 | SQM | 133 | ₹20,641.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_2552343.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].