Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive Engineer (JAI HIND JAL PRAKALPA)
Office of the Executive Engineer (JAI HIND JAL PRAKALPA), Kolkata Municipal Corporation Kolkata -700105
MAINTENANCE OF AREAS OF THE PLANT PREMISES AT JAI HIND JAL PRAKALPA.
2026_KMC_1039760_1
KMC/WS/JHJP/03/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
14 days
JAI HIND JAL PRAKALPA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing compound premises of shurbs, plants, jungles etc. by cutting and removing as
directed (Specific permission of Engineer-in-Charge prior to execution will be necessary). (Payment to be made on area cleared) | 10,973 | SQUARE METER | 11 | ₹1,20,703 |
| 2 | Uprooting and removing plants from the surface of walls parapet etc and making good damages.(Repairing of damages to be paid separately). (a) Small plant of girth of exposed stem upto 75 mm. lift upto 6 mtr. Note : For lift beyond initial 6 mtr. the rate will be increased @ 20% for each additional lift if 6 mtr. or part thereof. | 40 | EACH | 50 | ₹2,000 |
| 3 | Hire charges of moveable type mounted earth excavator having minimum cutter size (1.0 cubic meter) & loader size (2.0 meter length x 0.75m width) for cutting & removal of any kind of soil, spoli etc. including cost of fuel, lubricants & manpower etc. in Water Supply Works. [ This item will be operated on prior permission from the concerned SE/Dy. Chief Engineer] For minimum engagement of 8 hrs. In a day | 9 | Daily | 8,951 | ₹80,559 |
| 4 | Estimated amount | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Add: 18%GST | 1 | LS | - | - |
| 6 | 1% LWC | 1 | LS | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
T.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
BOQ_2553500.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].