Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LQualified SHOP NO1 GROUND FLOOR BVK LAYOUT 1ST CROSS 5TH MAIN HOUSING BOARD ROAD MANDYA KARNATAKA 571401 UDYAM KR 21 0018108 | MANDYA | KARNATAKA | 571401 | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LQualified K NO D6 1335 823 H 259 SHOP NO 3 GROUND FLOOR HALAHALLI VILLAGE NEAR SURAKSHA NURSHING HOME HALAHALLI MAIN ROAD MANDYA MANDYA MANDYA KARNATAKA 571401 UDYAM KR 21 0036936 | MANDYA | KARNATAKA | 571401 | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹2.3 LQualified SHOP NO 2 2ND MAIN 169 PRANA KURTI BRAHMASHREE NARAYANA GURU ROAD SAVITHA AGENCY YADAVAGIRI MYSURU MYSORE KARNATAKA 570020 | MYSURU | KARNATAKA | 570020 | ₹2.3 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified 226 2 SHAHEED UDHAM SINGH NAGAR JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144001 UDYAM PB 10 0054793 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
21 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9185413
GEM/2026/B/7410860
Two Packet Bid
INJ DICLO SODIUM,TAB DICLO SODIUM,IV RL,IV NS,DRIP SET,TAB HET,TAB METRONIDAZOLE,POVIDONE IODINE SO
GeM Contract
Karnataka; Mandya
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INJ DICLO SODIUM | INJ DICLO SODIUM | 3004 | - | - | - |
| TAB DICLO SODIUM | TAB DICLO SODIUM | 3004 | - | - | - |
| IV RL | IV RL | 3004 | - | - | - |
| IV NS | IV NS | 3004 | - | - | - |
| DRIP SET | DRIP SET | 9018 | - | - | - |
| TAB HET | TAB HET | 3004 | - | - | - |
| TAB METRONIDAZOLE | TAB METRONIDAZOLE | 3004 | - | - | - |
| POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION | POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION | 3004 | - | - | - |
| BANDAGE CLOTH | BANDAGE CLOTH | 3005 | - | - | - |
| SYRUP PARACETAMOL 250MG | SYRUP PARACETAMOL 250MG | 3004 | - | - | - |
| SYRUP AMOXYCILINE 250 MG | SYRUP AMOXYCILINE 250 MG | 3004 | - | - | - |
| CLOTRIMAZOLE CREAM | CLOTRIMAZOLE CREAM | 3004 | - | - | - |
| DICLOFENAC GEL | DICLOFENAC GEL | 3004 | - | - | - |
| INJ HET | INJ HET | 3004 | - | - | - |
| SYRUP CITRIZINE | SYRUP CITRIZINE | 3004 | - | - | - |
| HYDROCORTISONE INJ | HYDROCORTISONE INJ | 3004 | - | - | - |
| TAB RANITIDINE | TAB RANITIDINE | 3004 | - | - | - |
| CETRIZINE TAB | CETRIZINE TAB | 3004 | - | - | - |
| HYDROGEN PEROXIDE | HYDROGEN PEROXIDE | 2847 | - | - | - |
| POVIDONE IODINE OINT | POVIDONE IODINE OINT | 3004 | - | - | - |
| IV DNS 500ML | IV DNS 500ML | 3004 | - | - | - |
| TAB DOMPERIDONE | TAB DOMPERIDONE | 3004 | - | - | - |
| STERILE GLOVES 7 5 | STERILE GLOVES 7 5 | 4015 | - | - | - |
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
2 yrs
₹1 L
₹4 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
24 Apr 2026
6 Apr 2026
21 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INJ DICLO SODIUM | 3,000 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
| 2 | TAB DICLO SODIUM | 10,000 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
| 3 | IV RL | 100 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
| 4 | IV NS | 100 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
| 5 | DRIP SET | 500 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
| 6 | TAB HET | 2,000 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
| 7 | TAB METRONIDAZOLE | 500 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL IO DIN ESO LU 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin TIO N | 15 |
| 8 | POVIDONE IODINE SOLUTION | 5 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
| 9 | BANDAGE CLOTH | 5 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
| 10 | SYRUP PARACETAMOL 250MG | 50 | 1x1 | Mahesha BL 571403,Primaryhealthcenter Hemmigevillagemandya Taluk anddistrictkarnatakapin 571403 | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687702322429.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.14 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9185413.pdf
GEM_BID
indent_2026-04-02-13-32-21_403b99bdee3d513fea8d88b604a66ddc.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-02-13-32-21_724699174eb92e5aa061e511872587dd.csv
BOQ
ATC_574a0f5e-5832-48bc-905b1775118309348_ddophchemmige.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
ATC_574a0f5e-5832-48bc-905b1775118309348_ddophchemmige.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.78 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].