Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹68,479
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 06 Bhopa raod petrol pump se railway road mode tak rcc nali evam side patri nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1180661_2
1062/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹472
EO
₹68,479
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Old nad Damage Brick work including Stacking (SI No. 692) | 5 | cum | 400 | ₹2,000 |
| 2 | Laying Base concrete in 1:6:12 c/fs/bb including all complete. [SI.No.273] | 29 | cum | 2,985 | ₹86,565 |
| 3 | R.C.C Work in 1:2:4 C/Cs/Sg Mortar (SI No. 284) | 32 | cum | 6,900 | ₹2,20,800 |
| 4 | MS or Iron work such as reinforcement. | 15 | Qtl. | 7,818 | ₹1,17,270 |
| 5 | Cement concrete Pavment work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg, including all complete (SI. No. 1, New Item 9a Ch. No. 20) | 34 | cum | 7,300 | ₹2,48,200 |
| 6 | MS or Iron work such as heavy size iron work. [SI.No. 503] | 1 | Qtl. | 6,150 | ₹6,150 |
| 7 | S/F of Marble Stone Sign Board at Site. | 1 | no | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 8 | Cleaning of Site During Work, Dismantiling Ramps, Photo of Site. | 1 | no | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
| 9 | Deduction For Brick Bats. | 4 | cum | 800 | ₹3,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2219985.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .