Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Bidder₹48.8 LAccepted-AOC FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹48.8 L Quoted ₹53.2 L | L1 Bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2 Bidder₹59.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹59.6 L | L2 Bidder | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Mani Engineering Works L2 | Gold Engineering Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Safety guard for BCN 40 A/B. | |||||
| 1.01 | Safety guards with holding hooks as per drawing for shore conveyors BCN 40A & BCN 40B.
As per Drawing enclosed (1 sheet)
One number safety guard with holding hooks consists of
1. MS Pipe 1 ¼” (SCH 80) Length 2980 mm – 2 Nos.
2. MS Pipe 1 ¼” (SCH 80) Length 736 mm – 2 Nos.
3. MS (50x6) Length 2736 mm – 4 Nos.
4. MS (50x6) Length 636 mm – 8 Nos.
5. MS Hook (150x160x6mm) – 4 Nos.
6. M12x50 Bolt, Nut & Washer – 22 Nos.
7. MS Mesh with washer PVC 1” x 1” – 1 No. | 235 | Nos | 50,52,500 ₹59,61,950 | 45,12,000 ₹53,24,160 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹48,900
Closing Date
8 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
Office of the CE NCTPS-I, Chennai-120
Safety guard for BCN 40 A B
2025_EB_571886_1
CE-85/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹48,900
Yes
8 May 2026
20 Jun 2025
9 Jul 2025
20 Jun 2025
8 Jul 2025
20 Jun 2025
Safety guard for BCN 40 A/B.
Safety guards with holding hooks as per drawing for shore conveyors BCN 40A & BCN 40B. As per Drawing enclosed (1 sheet) One number safety guard with holding hooks consists of 1. MS Pipe 1 ¼” (SCH 80) Length 2980 mm – 2 Nos. 2. MS Pipe 1 ¼” (SCH 80) Length 736 mm – 2 Nos. 3. MS (50x6) Length 2736 mm – 4 Nos. 4. MS (50x6) Length 636 mm – 8 Nos. 5. MS Hook (150x160x6mm) – 4 Nos. 6. M12x50 Bolt, Nut & Washer – 22 Nos. 7. MS Mesh with washer PVC 1” x 1” – 1 No.
Mani Engineering Works (BID ID -1394526)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
BOQ_683268.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].