Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-Finance VILL PANAGARH P O PANAGARH BAZAR PIN 713148 DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL | PANAGARH BAZAR | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713148 | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance THE AMOUNT OF BIDDER HIGHER THEN SAMIMA CONSTRUCTION |
| 3 | L3₹3.8 LRejected-Finance VILL PANAGARH P O PANAGARH BAZAR PIN 713148 DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL | PANAGARH BAZAR | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713148 | ₹3.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance THE AMOUNT OF BIDDER HIGHER THEN SAMIMA CONSTRUCTION |
| 4 | L4₹3.8 LRejected-Finance VILL PANAGARH GRAM P O PANAGARH BAZAR PIN 713148 DIST PASCHIM BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL | PANAGARH BAZAR | PASCHIM BARDDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713148 | ₹3.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance THE AMOUNT OF BIDDER HIGHER THEN SAMIMA CONSTRUCTION |
| 5 | L5₹3.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance THE AMOUNT OF BIDDER HIGHER THEN SAMIMA CONSTRUCTION |
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹7,999
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, KANKSA DEVELOPMENT BLOC
Ijjat ganj, paschim bardhan, panagarh
Construction of Cover Drain fom Railcolony Jhupripara to LOCO Kishori house with 2 nos. of culvert at Kanksa GP (3rd Call)
2026_ZPHD_1028252_1
01/15th CFC/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Railcolony Jhupripara
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹7,999
27 Aug 2026
16 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Cover Drain fom Railcolony Jhupripara to LOCO Kishori house with 2 nos. of culvert at Kanksa GP (3rd Call) | - | Nos | 0.58 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_2525665.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].